Terms of Service & Privacy Policy

By using this DWORK mobile application (the “App”) which provides the efficient service of tracking the location position of employee(s), including his/their privacy information. (the “Service”) Such privacy information is strictly complied with Privacy Policy.  you agree to comply with these terms and conditions. The Company reserves the right to change these terms and conditions at any time without prior notice. Please read all of them carefully.

The Service is provided by GLOBETECH Co., Ltd., having its office at no. 16 fl. Sathorn Thani Tower, 92/44 North Sathorn Rd., Silom, Bangrak, Bangkok 10500, Thailand (hereinafter called the “Company”).

Company provides the Service on an “as is” and “as available” basis to lawful owners of a new, original mobile (“you”). You may not use the Service unless you lawfully own a Mobile and you may only use Mobile that you own or otherwise have been given permission to use whenever you use the Service.

Please note that: all specifications, features, content, accessories, and services as described on the App. are subject to change without notice.

Application License

In order to use the Services, you must download and install the App. The Company hereby grants you a non-exclusive, non-transferable, revocable, limited license to use the App. You represent and warrant to us that you have the right to install and operate the App. You may not remove, obscure, modify or disable any proprietary notices of the Company on any part of the Service. You may not use the Service for any purpose that is illegal or potentially harmful to another party, including the Company. You may not sell, sublicense, assign or otherwise transfer the Service to any third party for any reason.

Our Service

The Service contains or otherwise incorporates the use of portions of software. Such software is provided subject to the terms and conditions. Software used with the Service includes, but not limited to:

– NOSTRA Map Service

By using our Service, you agree to be bound by NOSTRA’s terms of use available at https://develp.nostramap.com/developer/termsOfService.html

Network Service

– You acknowledge that using the App. Requires to access to the internet network, 3G/4G, on your mobile phone. You agree to be charged by the network provider for accessing to its network connection services while you are accessing the App. or the Service.

– You agree and understand that the Service performs its function well when the mobile phone is located in the well reception of the network connection service, and we cannot guarantee the accuracy of the Device position if the mobile phone is not located in the area of network connection service. 

Device

The Service will properly perform the app on the mobile phone. However, the Company does not guarantee any malfunction on your mobile phone.

Ownership of the App and content

The App. and any other material made available for download are the property of the Company, or its licensors or suppliers, as applicable. The Service is protected by the Kingdom of Thailand and international copyright and trademark laws. 

App. Updates

The Company are constantly changing and improving our Service by updating the App. any time, which may add or remove functionalities or feature, and suspend or stop the Service altogether any time without any advance notice. You agree that the Company may automatically deliver such updates to you as part of the Service and you shall receive and install them as required, and you acknowledge and agree that the Service, or portions thereof may not properly operate should you fail to do so. You further agree that all updates will be deemed part of the Service and will be subject to these Terms of Service. 

Security, Restrictions and the App. / the Service Access

– You are prohibited from violating or attempting to violate the security of the Service, including, without limitation,

(a) accessing data not intended for such user or logging onto a server or an account which the user is not authorized to access; or

(b) attempting to probe, scan or test the vulnerability of a system or network or to breach security or authentication measures without proper authorization; or

(c) accessing or using the App and the service or any portion thereof without authorization or in a way that is unintended, in violation of these Terms of Service or in violation of applicable law. Unintended uses, including using the Service to track anything or anyone that does not who reports directly to you. may have you incur additional charges by the Company as well as your access to the Service being revoked. In this case, you acknowledge that the Company may not refund you any paid service fee and may file a lawsuit, both civil and criminal cases, against you.   

– You may not, and you agree that you will not permit any third party to, decompile, disassemble, or reverse engineer any object code that is part of the App, or attempt to reverse engineer, reconstruct, identify, or discover any source code of any such software, the structure, sequence, or organization of such source code or any algorithms, methods, or models contained therein.

– In order to use the Service, you must register and install the App. Access to the Service is limited requiring a user ID and password, or validated and authenticated email sign-in. You agree that all information that you provide to access the Service, and during use of the Service, is truthful, and you agree not to use any aliases or other means to mask your true identity. You agree that any email accounts used in connection with your access to and use of the Service belong to you and not any other person.

– You agree to protect the confidentiality of your user ID and password, and not to share or disclose your user ID or password to any third party. You agree that you are fully responsible for all activity occurring under your user ID. If you suspect any unauthorized use of your user ID or your account, you should change your password and/or contact Company immediately.

– Violations of security may result in civil or criminal liability. Company will investigate occurrences that may involve such violations and may involve, and cooperate with, law enforcement authorities in prosecuting users who are involved in such violations. You agree not to use any device, software or routine to interfere or attempt to interfere with the proper working of the App or any activity being conducted on the App.

– For security purposes, transfer of any component of the Service or the Service in whole to another party, via a resale or otherwise, is strictly prohibited.

Emergency Use Disclaimer

The Service is intended for use as a current location position on mobile App. For the best efficiency, the user shall allow the App. to access to his location and not to turn off the App.’s function while using the App.

Disruption of Service

You also acknowledge and understand that the Service malfunctions may occur for reasons beyond the Company’s control or which are not reasonably foreseeable, including, without limitation, failure or interruption of network, telecommunication or digital transmission links, including delays or failures due to service provider, network provider, and network congestion. You agree that the Company will not be liable to you or to any third party in the event the Service is inaccessible or malfunctions, or for any disruption in the Service.

Disclaimer of App Warranties

THE COMPANY DOES NOT WARRANT THAT ACCESS TO OR USE OF THE APP WILL BE UNINTERRUPTED OR ERROR-FREE OR THAT DEFECTS IN THE APP WILL BE CORRECTED. THE APP, INCLUDING ANY INFORMATION CONTAINED WITHIN IT OR ANY APP-RELATED SERVICE, IS PROVIDED ‘AS IS’, ‘WITH ALL FAULTS, WITH NO REPRESENTATIONS OR WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, EITHER EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY, FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, QUALITY OF INFORMATION, TITLE, AND NON-INFRINGEMENT. THE COMPANY DOES NOT WARRANT THE ACCURACY, COMPLETENESS OF THE INFORMATION OBTAINED FROM THE APP. YOU ASSUME TOTAL RESPONSIBILITY AND RISK FOR YOUR USE OF THE APP AND RELATED SERVICES.

Limitation of Liability Regarding Use of the App

THE COMPANY AND ANY THIRD PARTIES MENTIONED IN THE APP ARE NEITHER RESPONSIBLE NOR LIABLE FOR ANY DIRECT, INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, SPECIAL, EXEMPLARY, PUNITIVE, OR OTHER DAMAGES WHATSOEVER (INCLUDING, WITHOUT LIMITATION, THOSE RESULTING FROM LOST PROFITS, LOST DATA, OR BUSINESS INTERRUPTION) ARISING OUT OF OR RELATING IN ANY WAY TO THE APP, APP-RELATED SERVICES, CONTENT OR INFORMATION CONTAINED WITHIN THE APP, AND/OR ANY LINKED WEBSITE, WHETHER BASED ON WARRANTY, CONTRACT, TORT, OR ANY OTHER LEGAL THEORY.

User Guidelines

– You may use our Service only for lawful purposes.

– You must be responsible for protection of yourself and your mobile phone from viruses, worms, Trojan horses or any other codes designed to adversely affect the operation of the Service.

The following is not permitted for any reason whatsoever:

  1. reverse-engineering, decompiling, disassembling, or modifying the Service, content, frame around the App. or any parts except permitted by the Company.
  2. knowingly transmitting any data, sending or uploading any material that contains viruses, Trojan horses, worms, time-bombs, keystroke loggers, spyware, adware or any other harmful code designed to adversely affect the operation of the Service.
  3. removing or altering any copyright, trademark, or other intellectual property notices contained on the Service or provided through the Service without a written consent from the Company.
  4. “crawling” the Service or otherwise using any automated means (including bots, scrapers, and spiders) to view, access, or collect information from the Service;
  1. being offensive, abusive, defamatory, pornographic, threatening, or obscene;
  2. being illegal, or intended to promote or commit an illegal act of any kind, including violations of intellectual property rights, privacy rights, or proprietary rights of the Company or a third party;
  3. being intended to or does harass or bully other users; and
  4. interfering with or in any way disrupts the Service, tampers with, breaches, or attempts to probe, scan, or test for vulnerabilities in the Service or App.’s systems, network, usage rules, or any of the Service’s security components, authentication measures or any other protection measures applicable to the Service, or any parts.

     

Dispute Resolution

Terms shall be construed and governed by the laws of Kingdom of Thailand.

About these Terms of Service

– The Company may modify Terms or additional terms that apply to a Service from time to time. You should look at the Terms of Service regularly. If you do not agree to the modified terms for the Service, you should discontinue your use of the Service.

– If there is a conflict between these Terms and the additional terms, the additional terms will control for the conflict.

– These Terms control the relationship between the Company and you and do not create any third-party beneficiary rights.

– If you do not comply with these Terms, and the Company does not take any action immediately, this doesn’t mean that the Company give up any rights that the Company may have.

– If any one or more of terms and conditions of Terms be determined to be illegal or unenforceable to either you or the Company, all other terms shall remain effective and binding.

 

PRIVACY POLICY

  1. INTRODUCTION

The purpose of this Privacy Policy is to describe how DWORK mobile  application and, web monitor service, a Globetech corporation (“Company”), collects, uses and shares information about you through our service online interfaces (e.g., websites) owned and controlled by us, including the www.nostramap.com/dwork website (the “Site”), the DWORK mobile application (the “App”) and the web monitor service (the “ Registered Place”), and together with the App, collectively, (“the Service”).  Company’s Service consists of a service, and mobile applications to help communicate with, monitor, track and locate staff/employee (s) under responsibility/control. This is a data driven service.  Please read this notice carefully to understand what we do. If you do not understand any aspects of our Privacy Policy, please feel free to Contact Us or as described at the end of this Policy.

Our Privacy Policy explains:

  • How We Use and Share Your Information
  • Access to Your Information and Choices
  • Security of Your Information
  • Consent to Processing of Personal Data in Kingdom of Thailand
  • Changes to Our Privacy Policy
  • Questions and How to Contact Us

Third-Party Sites.  This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect at and through the Site and the Service.  Our Site may also contain links to third party sites that are not owned or controlled by Company.  Please be aware that we are not responsible for the privacy practices of such other sites.  We encourage you to be aware when you leave our Site and to read the privacy statements of each and every website that collects personal information.

  1. INFORMATION THAT WE COLLECT

Information You Provide to Us. We collect information you provide to us, for example when you create or modify your account, register to use our Site or Service,  request information from us, contact customer support, or otherwise communicate with us.

This information may include:

  • Name
  • Home address
  • Work address
  • Email address
  • Telephone number
  • Birth date
  • User generated content (blog posts, feedback, comments, photos, videos, messages, social media)
  • Wi-Fi access point passwords
  • Your location positions
  • Your quarantine zone location

Information We Collect Through Your Use of our Site and Service

Your Location Data

When you use the Service, the Registered Place will transmit your geolocation information to DWORK App.  Manager/superior can use the App to locate, track and monitor their staff/employee by using this geolocation information to take care of you in the quarantine zone that can take care of the health of the staff/employee that are detained efficiently.

NOSTRA map

– We use NOSTRA map, a web map service provided by Globetech Co., Ltd (“NOSTRA”) to collect certain information relating to your use of the Site and the Service. NOSTRA map uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer or mobile device, to help Company analyze how users use the Site and the Service.

– For more information regarding NOSTRA map please visit NOSTRA’s website, and pages that describe NOSTRA map, such as www.nostramap.com

– Please note that if you choose to opt out, you will continue to see ads on our Site and in the App, but they will not be based on how you browse, shop or otherwise interact with our Site or the Service.

– Additionally, we use Intercom, an online customer communication platform suite, to collect certain information relating to your use of the Site in order to facilitate our communications with you and other users. For more information regarding Intercom’s services, please visit Intercom’s website, and pages that describe Intercom’s services and information collection practices, such as https://docs.intercom.io/pricing-privacy-and-terms/intercom-inc-privacy-policy.

Information Collected Through Cookies and Similar Technologies

We and our service providers use cookies, web beacons, cache and other technologies to receive and store certain types of information whenever you interact with our Site or the Service through your computer or mobile device. A cookie is a small file containing a string of characters that is sent to your computer when you visit a website. When you visit the Site or use the Service again, the cookie allows the Site or the App, as applicable, to recognize your browser. Cookies may store unique identifiers, user preferences and other information. You can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, some site or service features or services may not function properly without cookies. We use cookies to improve the quality of our service, including for storing user preferences, tracking user trends and providing relevant advertising to you.

  1. HOW WE USE AND SHARE YOUR INFORMATION

Information Usage and Third-Party Sharing: We will only use your information in a manner consistent with this Privacy Policy, unless you have specifically consented to another type of use, either at the time such information is collected or through some other form of consent from you or notification to you. Personal information and location-based information is treated as sensitive information by Company and are subject to a heightened standard for sharing, as opposed to non-personal or de-identified information which may be shared with any number of parties.  Personal information, including location-based information, will never be sold or shared with independent third parties for marketing purposes. 

We may use your information to:

  • respond to your inquiries or requests;
  • register your user account;
  • send you information about the Service or our products (such as maintenance or security information, promotional materials, surveys, or other advertisements about the Service or products);
  • comply with applicable law or legal process;
  • provide to a third party for their own use, such as marketing, but only if you have specifically opted-in to such third-party sharing;
  • investigate suspected fraud, harassment, danger to persons or property or other violations of any law, rule or regulation, or the terms or policies for the Service or our business partners;
  • share with law enforcement and other parties trying to locate employee(s);
  • share with the manager/superior who supervise(s) such employee(s);
    (a) Specify the location of the staff/employee (s).
    (b) Travel history.
    (c) Notify when the staff/employee (s) leaving the quarantine location.
  • develop and enhance our own data, such as through your tracking location, provided that any disclosures of such data does not specifically identify you or your specific location;

 

Additional Sharing with Third Parties.

Your Consent.  In addition to the sharing described elsewhere in this Policy, we will share personal information with companies, organizations or individuals outside of Company when we have your consent to do so.

Legal Proceedings.  We will share personal information with third party companies, organizations or individuals outside of Company if we have a good-faith belief that access, use, preservation or disclosure of the information is reasonably necessary to:

  • Meet any applicable law, regulation, subpoena, legal process or enforceable governmental request.
  • Enforce applicable Terms of Use and Terms of Service, including investigation of potential violations.
  • Detect, prevent, or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues.
  • Protect against harm to the rights, property or safety of Company, our users, customers or the public as required or permitted by law.

Transfer in the Event of Sale or Change of Control.  If the ownership of all or substantially all of our business changes or we otherwise transfer assets relating to our business, the Site or the Service to a third party, such as by merger, acquisition, bankruptcy proceeding or otherwise, we may transfer or sell your personal information to the new owner. In such a case, unless permitted otherwise by applicable law, your information would remain subject to the promises made in the applicable privacy policy unless you agree differently.

Auto Deletion of Data:  We may automatically delete data from  the App. in connection with a returned or terminated account or device, or as necessary to protect against unauthorized access to the data.

Data Retention:  We may retain your information for as long as we feel that there is a business need or benefit to do so.  This will include retaining location-based information.

Data Access:  Data collected through use of the App, including location information, frequency of use and emergency contact information is generally not available to customers for their own, direct access.

 

  1. ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND CHOICES

– You can access and update certain information we have relating to your online account by signing into your account and going to the “Account Management” website portal.  If you have questions about personal information, we have about you or need to update your information, you can Contact Us. 

– You can opt-out of receiving marketing and promotional emails from Company by clicking Unsubscribe here or by using the opt-out or unsubscribe feature contained in the emails.  Deactivating your account is contacting Customer Care through our phone number, online through chat or by sending an email to nostrahotline@cdg.co.th

 

  1. SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

We recommend you update the firmware whenever you receive the update notification from us in order to mitigate the risk of transferring, accessing, and using your information.

However, since the Internet is not a 100% secure environment, we cannot guarantee, ensure, or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us.  There is no guarantee that information may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards.  It is your responsibility to protect the security of your login information.  Please note that e-mails and other communications you send to us through our Site or the App are not encrypted, and we strongly advise you not to communicate any confidential information through these means.

 

  1. CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time. We will not reduce your rights under this Privacy Policy without your consent in accordance with applicable law. We will post any privacy policy changes on this page.

  1. QUESTIONS AND HOW TO CONTACT US

If you have any questions, concerns, complaints or suggestions regarding our Privacy Policy or otherwise need to contact us, please Contact Us by Thailand postal mail at the following address:

 

Contact Us

GlobeTech Company Limited
Address: 16 fl. Sathorn Thani Tower, 92/44 North Sathorn Rd., Silom, Bangrak, Bangkok 10500
Phone: 02-266-9940
Email: nostrahotline@cdg.co.th
Website: https://www.nostramap.com/dwork/

Personal Data Protection Policy of NOSTRA Map Website

  1. Introduction
  2. Collection of Use of Personal Data
  3. Purpose of Personal Data
  4. Retention of Personal Data
  5. Disclosure of Personal Data
  6. Minor
  7. Limitation of Data Collection
  8. Personal Data Protection and Data Owner Rights
  9. Deletion of Personal Data
  10. Storage of Personal Data
  11. Disclosure of Personal Data to Third Party
  12. Cookies
  13. Changes in Our Personal Data Protection Policy
  14. Our Contact Details

 

1. .Introduction

 

GlobeTech Co., Ltd. (“the company”, “We”, “Us”) is the developer of the NOSTRA Map Website www.nostramap.com (“Website”, “Services”).

Company respects the privacy of personal data of our users (“You”, “Your”). Company will ensure that our Personal Data Protection Policy is in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 (2019) and other applicable laws. This policy gives a clarification on personal data to be collected, the purpose of our use of such personal data, your options in relation to your personal data.

By accessing our System or Services, you consent to the collection of data and the practice guidelines set forth in this Policy.

 

Definition of Personal Data

 “Personal Data” means any information, where true or false, that relates to an individual and can be used to directly identify such individual, or when used with other information, can directly identify an individual, such as first name, last name, date of birth, address, and telephone number.

 

2.Collection of Personal Data

The categories of Personal Data to be collected, used, and the data collection methods are described in the table below.

2.1 Personal Data of Our Website Visitors and Customers

 

  • Personal information and data usage of our website visitors which included settings (log) on Website of service providers.
  • Profile account and other related information of customers which included settings (log) on services through Website and application of service providers.

Type of Personal Data

Retention of Personal Data

Personal Data of Our Website Visitors and Customers

All NOSTRA Map Website user account data that you have provided to us will be maintained (1) throughout the period you remain a user of NOSTRA Map Website and (2) for 90 days after the day your account is deleted from the System.

2.2 Information of Our website visitors and customers.

 

Personal Data and interests of products and services

Your Personal data will be kept in the form of the customers’ interests in products or services which comprise the following data:

·         First name – Last name

·         Email

·         Telephone number

·         Company Name

·         Company Industry

·         IP and other information of how you use the Services

·         Account details from the third-party website or application you use to access the Services or connect your account with us through websites i.e. Google, Facebook, etc.

·         Comments from comment box

All NOSTRA Map Website user account data that you have provided to us will be maintained (1) throughout the period you remain a user of NOSTRA Map Website and (2) for 90 days after the day your account is deleted from the System.

Information of Website and Application usage

We will collect your information about how you access or use the Website  www.nostramap.com through the third-party providers for data analytics.

Information about how you access or use of the Website through the third-party providers for data analytics will be collect as anonymous for 90 days.

 3. Purpose of Use of Personal Data  

Purpose of Processing

Type of User’s Personal Data to be Processed

To create a NOSTRA Map Website user accounts for employees

Website usage information from mobile phone via OS and Browser 

To contact the users for more information about feedback, problems, news and products

Personal Data in NOSTRA Map Website user account comprise the following data:

·         First name – Last name

·         Email

·         Telephone number

To create anonymous statistical data for marketing purpose

Personal Data will be used to create anonymous statistical data for marketing purpose. The website usage information from mobile phone browser will be collected via OS and Browser.

To introduce products and services

We will call you back to inquire about further requirements, to make an appointment for introduction, or to provide details as customers requested.

To develop and improve quality of services

Company will conduct online questionnaires to collect information for developing and improving quality of services.

Upon your prior consent or a legal ground for use of your personal data, we will use your personal data in accordance with the details in the table below.

4. Retention of Personal Data

Your Personal Data will be maintained for the period reasonably necessary or specified herein to fulfill the purpose set out in this Personal Data Protection Policy

5.Disclosure of Personal Data

We will not disclose any of your Personal Data collected through using of Services on www.nostrampa.com to any other person without your prior consent. Disclosure of such data shall be made for the purposes of business administration and provision of the Services on NOSTRA Map Website. You acknowledge and agree that we may disclose your Personal Data to render the Services for such purposes.

Type of Personal Data

Description of Personal Data

Information from NOSTRA’s Customers Interest Form

Form of the customers’ interests in products or services will be stored on Website and will be sent to Sales and Marketing teams. We will contact you for giving details or receiving feedback of our products or services.

 6.Minor

          If the owner of Personal Data is a minor under the age of 10, a request for consent shall be made as follows:

  • If a minor is at the age of 10 or under, the consent shall be sought from a person with the parental responsibility for such minor.
  • If a minor is over the age of 10 but under 20, the consent may be given by the minor upon approval of a person with the parental responsibility for such minor.
7.Limitation of Data Collection

          We only collect your personal data which is necessary for the use in relation to the purposes set out in this Policy. We will not collect your sensitive Personal Data, such as race, religious beliefs, political opinions, sexual orientation, disability information, unless:

  • upon a prescribed consent from the data owner
  • required by the applicable laws
  • necessary for prevention or suppression of danger to life, body, or health of any person; or
  • for the public interest, education, research, or statistical purposes.
8.Personal Data Protection and Data Owner Rights

          In our awareness of the security of your Personal Data, we would like to inform you of your rights as the Personal Data Owner as described in the table below.

Type of Rights

Description

Right to Access

You have the right to request access to your personal data collected and maintained by us and a copy of such personal data from us, or to request us to disclose the acquisition of such data.

Right to Object

You have the right to object to the storage, use, disclosure of your personal data at any time, as well as the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. As a result of this objection, you may be deprived of use of any or all Services in the System of NOSTRA Map Mobile Application and access to any Services, contents, or the above-mentioned Services as we deem appropriate.

Right to Erasure

You have the right to request that we delete or destroy or make your personal data unidentifiable. We will delete, destroy, or make such data unidentifiable within 90 days from the date of your request.

Right to Restriction of Processing

We may process your personal data as necessary for improvement of our Services. For the purpose of protection of your privacy, you have the right to request us to stop processing any or all of your personal data.

Right to Rectification

You have the right to request us to rectify or update or complete your personal data collected by us.

Right to Withdraw Consent

You have the right to withdraw the consent for collection, use or disclosure of your personal data. However, such withdrawal will not affect any prior collection, use or disclosure of the personal data made with your consent. As a result of the exercise of this right, you may no longer have access to the Services.

Right to Data Portability

You have the right to obtain your personal data by requesting a soft copy of your personal data or the transfer of your personal data for use with the services of other service providers.

Remark: you may contact us for the aforementioned actions per details in Clause 12 “Our Contact Details.”

9.Deletion of Personal Data

You have the right to request that we delete or destroy or make your personal data collected, used, or disclosed by us unidentifiable of the data owner. Except as required by the law or for establishment, exercise, or defence of a legal claim, we will comply with such request within 90 days from the date of your request. For monitoring and prevention of inappropriate use of the Services or repeat offenses in the System of NOSTRA Map Mobile Application, it is necessary that the history and activities regarding your access to the System be retained for 10 years after the day we delete your user account or your data from the System.

10.Storage of Personal Data

We recognize the importance of the security of personal data. We will always strive to ensure that your personal data collected by us will be stored in a proper manner and in accordance with the personal data security practices to prevent loss, ineligible or unlawful and unauthorized access, use, revision, or disclosure of personal data.

11.Disclosure of Personal Data to Third Party

We may share your personal data with a third-party service provider outsourced by us for the purposes set out in this Policy only upon your prior consent and in any case, to the extent permitted by the law. We are not liable for any use of your personal data by such third party. You are strongly advised to read the personal data protection policy of the third party to understand how your personal data will be used by that party.

The table below contains a list of the third-party service providers outsourced by Us and reference links of their respective personal data protection policy.

Third-Party Service Provider

Personal Data Protection Policy

WordPress.org websites

 

P&T Hosting

www.pathosting.co.th/support/privacy

Facebook

www.facebook.com/policy.php

Twitter

www.twitter.com/privacy

 12.Cookie

          Company and the third-party providers for data analytics and other network marketing advertisers shall use Cookie or local storage to store information of how you use the Website www.nostramap.com. This information is stored in your web browser or saved on your computers or mobile devices. Using cookie and storing such information will improve the use of the Services and will make the advertisements display on the Website. This will not harm your computer or the security of your data. If you change to accept, you can choose to disable or control the use of Cookie at the setting of the web browser. This may no longer have access to all or part of the Services on the Website. Read more details in Cookie Policy.

The third-party service providers who serve the network marketing advertisers used by the Company and the references to the Personal Data Policy are listed below.

Third-Party Providers for Data Analytics

Personal Data Policy

Google Analytics

https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/
https://policies.google.com/privacy

Google Tag Manager

https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/tag-manager/
https://policies.google.com/privacy

Facebook Analytics

https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

Google Analytics for Firebase

https://firebase.google.com/policies/analytics?hl=th
https://firebase.google.com/terms/analytics?hl=th

 

Third-Party Providers for Network Marketing Advertisement

Personal Data Policy

Google Ad Manager

https://support.google.com/admanager/answer/2839090?hl=th&ref_topic=28145 https://policies.google.com/privacy

 13.Change in Our Personal Data Protection Policy

We reserve the right to revise, amend or add any condition in this Policy from time to time, in whole or in part. Upon any update, we will change the effective date. You are strongly advised to review this Personal Data Protection Policy periodically for the updated Personal Data Protection Policy. By using the Services in the System after the announcement of change, you acknowledge and agree to such change.

14.Our Contact Details

If you have any enquiries, concerns, complaints, or recommendations regarding our Personal Data Protection Policy, please contact us or write to us the following information:

GlobeTech Co.,Ltd
Address: 202 CDG House Building, 14th floor, Nanglinchi Road, Chong Nonsi, Yannawa, Bangkok 10120
Telephone: +66 (0) 2678-0995
E-mail : marketing.nostra@cdg.co.th

Data Protection Officer (DPO)

Name: Anotai Sornwattana
Address: 202 CDG House Building, 14th floor, Nanglinchi Road, Chong Nonsi, Yannawa, Bangkok 10120
Telephone: +66 (0) 2-678-0200
E-mail : DPO@cdg.co.th

นโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล เว็บไซต์ NOSTRA Map

 

  1. บทนำ
  2. การจัดเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
  3. วัตถุประสงค์การนำข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลไปใช้
  4. ระยะเวลาบันทึกข้อมูล
  5. การเผยแพร่ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
  6. ผู้เยาว์
  7. ข้อจำกัด
  8. การคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และสิทธิของเจ้าของข้อมูล
  9. การลบข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
  10. การเก็บรักษาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
  11. การเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลต่อบุคคลที่สาม
  12. คุ๊กกี้
  13. การเปลี่ยนแปลงนโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
  14. รายละเอียดการติดต่อเรา

1.บทนำ

          บริษัท โกลบเทค จำกัด (“บริษัท” เรา” หรือ โกลบเทค”) เป็นผู้นำการให้บริการโซลูชันด้านข้อมูลแผนที่ดิจิทัล และ Location Contents ครอบคลุม ภูมิภาคเอเชียตะวันออกเฉียงใต้ ภายใต้แบรนด์ “นอสตร้า” (NOSTRA) ข้อมูลแผนที่เพื่อการใช้งานร่วมกับระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์ (Geographic Information System: GIS) บริการแผนที่ออนไลน์ NOSTRA Online Map Services และบริการข้อมูลแผนที่นำทางอันดับ 1 ในตลาดระบบจีพีเอสในรถยนต์มากกว่า 10 ปี ปัจจุบันร่วมมือกับพาร์ทเนอร์ ขยายการให้บริการทางด้าน Data Analytics, IoT และ Smart Solutions  โดยจัดทำเว็บไซต์ www.nostramap.com ขององค์กร เพื่อใช้ในการสื่อสาร ให้ความรู้ความเข้าใจ ความเคลื่อนไหว เกี่ยวกับบริษัท สินค้าและบริการที่เราพร้อมให้บริการกับลูกค้าและผู้ที่สนใจทั่วไป ผ่านทางเว็บไซต์ และ/หรือ แอปพลิเคชันต่าง ๆ รวมถึงผลิตภัณฑ์ต่าง ๆ ที่อาจมีขึ้นในอนาคตของ NOSTRA (“เว็บไซต์”)

บริษัทตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของผู้เข้าเยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์และลูกค้า (“ท่าน”) ทุกท่านและเคารพสิทธิความเป็นส่วนตัวของท่าน บริษัทขอเรียนให้ท่านทราบว่า บริษัทมีนโยบายในการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านตามที่กำหนดไว้ภายใต้พระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พ.ศ. 2562 และ กฎหมายอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้อง นโยบายฉบับนี้จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อชี้แจงรายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่จะทำการรวบรวม วัตถุประสงค์ที่บริษัทใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลนั้นๆ ทางเลือกของท่านเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลส่วบุคคลที่เกี่ยวกับท่าน ทั้งนี้ การที่ท่านเข้าสู่ระบบ หรือ บริการ  ของเรา ถือว่าท่านให้ความยินยอมในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและใช้แนวทางปฎิบัติตามที่อธิบายในนโยบายฯฉบับนี้

นิยามของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล 

“ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล” หมายถึง ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับบุคคลซึ่งทำให้สามารถระบุตัวบุคคลนั้นได้ไม่ว่าทางตรง หรือ ทางอ้อม ไม่ว่าจริงหรือเท็จ หรือ เมื่อรวมกับข้อมูลอื่น ๆ แล้วจะสามารถระบุตัวบุคคลได้โดยตรง เช่น ชื่อ นามสกุล วันเกิด ที่อยู่ หมายเลขโทรศัพท์ เป็นต้น

2.การจัดเก็บข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

บริษัทมีการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ และวิธีการเก็บข้อมูลดังประเภทที่ปรากฎไว้ในตารางด้านล่างนี้

ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของผู้เข้าเยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์และลูกค้า

  • ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของผู้เข้าเยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์ และความสนใจข้อมูลการใช้งาน และการตั้งค่า (log) ที่มีต่อบริการต่างๆ ของผู้ให้บริการ
  • ข้อมูลประวัติและข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องของบัญชีลูกค้าผ่านเว็บไซต์ และความสนใจข้อมูลการใช้งาน และการตั้งค่า (log) ที่มีต่อบริการต่างๆ ของผู้ให้บริการข้อมูลการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ แอปพลิเคชัน

ตารางด้านล่างอธิบายข้อมูลของผู้เข้าเยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์และลูกค้า

ประเภทของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

คำอธิบายประเภทของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

ระยะเวลาในการเก็บข้อมูล

ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของบัญชีผู้เข้าเยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์และลูกค้า

 

บริษัทจะจัดเก็บข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลทั้งหมดที่ท่านได้ให้แก่บริษัท นับจากวันที่ทำการลงทะเบียนเปิดบัญชีผู้เข้าเยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์ NOSTRA Map (1) ตลอดระยะเวลาที่ท่านยังคงเป็นผู้ใช้บริการของระบบ  และ (2) ภายใน90 วันหลังจากวันที่ท่านลบบัญชีออกจากระบบ

ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และความสนใจสินค้า/บริการ

ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านจะถูกจัดเก็บอยู่ในรูปแบบฟอร์ม ความสนใจสินค้า และบริการของบริษัทฯ มีดังนี้ ชื่อ นามสกุล ที่อยู่อีเมลหมายเลขโทรศัพท์ติดต่อชื่อบริษัทที่ทำงาน ประเภทอุตสาหกรรมของบริษัทของท่านที่อยู่อินเทอร์เน็ตโปรโตคอล (IP)ข้อมูลอื่นใดที่เกี่ยวกับวิธีการใช้บริการหรือไซต์ของผู้ใช้ข้อมูลที่ได้จากหรือเกี่ยวกับอุปกรณ์ที่คุณใช้เข้าถึงบริการของเรา และ/หรือไซต์รายละเอียดบัญชีของคุณกับเว็บไซต์หรือแอปพลิเคชั่นของบุคคลภายนอกที่คุณได้ เชื่อมต่อบัญชีผู้ใช้ของคุณกับเราผ่านทาง ไซต์ เช่น Google Account, Facebook หรือ อื่นๆ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล รวมถึงความคิดเห็นที่คุณอาจให้แก่เราผ่านทางไซต์ หรือกล่องแสดงความคิดเห็น   เมื่อบริษัทได้รับความยินยอมจากท่านในการติดต่อกลับเพื่อสอบถามความสนใจ บริษัทจะส่งเจ้าหน้าที่ติดต่อกลับตามข้อมูลประวัติที่ท่านได้ให้ไว้บนไซต์      

บริษัทจะจัดเก็บข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลทั้งหมดที่ท่านได้ให้แก่บริษัท นับจากวันที่ทำการลงทะเบียนเปิดบัญชีผู้เข้าเยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์ NOSTRA Map (1) ตลอดระยะเวลาที่ท่านยังคงเป็นผู้ใช้งาน และ (2) ภายใน90 วันหลังจากวันที่ท่านลบบัญชีออกจากระบบ

ข้อมูลการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ แอปพลิเคชัน  www.nostramap.com

บริษัทอาจจัดเก็บข้อมูลการเข้าถึงหรือวิธีที่ท่านใช้งานเว็บไซต์  www.nostramap.com ผ่านผู้ให้บริการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลบุคคลที่สาม

ในกรณีที่มีการจัดเก็บข้อมูลการใชังานเว็บไซต์ www.nostramap.com ผ่านผู้ให้บริการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลบุคคลที่ สาม บริษัทฯ จะจัดเก็บบรรดาข้อมูลส่วน บุคคลทั้งหมดของท่านในรูปแบบของ ข้อมูลที่ไม่สามารถระบุตัวตนตามความ เหมาะสม 90 วัน

3.วัตถุประสงค์การนำข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลไปใช้  

เราเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ ประมวลผล ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ตามรายละเอียดในตามด้านล่างนี้

วัตถุประสงค์ในการประมวลผล

ประเภทข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของผู้ใช้บริการที่ใช้การประมวลผล

เพื่อวิเคราะห์ ออกแบบและพัฒนาเว็บไซต์ และ/หรือสินค้าและบริการของ NOSTRA Map  ให้สามารถสร้างประสบการณ์ที่ดีขึ้น

ข้อมูลการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ ผ่าน OS และ Browserข้อมูลการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ ผ่าน Mobile phone browser

เพื่อสามารถส่งข่าวสารประชาสัมพันธ์สินค้า บริการ โซลูชั่นใหม่ๆ รวมถึงความเคลื่อนไหวของบริษัทฯ อัพเดทให้กับลูกค้าได้รับทราบ

ชื่อ – นามสกุล อีเมลหมายเลขติดต่อชื่อบริษัทฯ ประเภทอุตสาหกรรมของบริษัทของท่านสินค้า หรือบริการที่ท่านสนใจ

เพื่อจัดทำสถิติที่ไม่ระบุตัวตนเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ทางการตลาด

บริษัทจะนำข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ไม่สามารถใช้ระบุตัวตนได้มาใช้วิเคราะห์เชิงสถิติเพื่อนำมากำหนดกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด ข้อมูลการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ ผ่าน OS และ Browserข้อมูลการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ ผ่าน Mobile phone browserประวัติการเข้าเยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์

เพื่อติดต่อสอบถามและแนะนำข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับการให้บริการ

การโทรกลับเพื่อสอบถามรายละเอียดความต้องการเพิ่มเติม เพื่อทำการนัดหมายในการเข้านำเสนอ หรือส่งรายละเอียดตามที่ลูกค้าต้องการต่อไป

เพื่อพัฒนาและปรับปรุงคุณภาพการให้บริการ

บริษัทอาจจัดทำแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ เพื่อเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลที่จะนำมาใช้ในการพัฒนาและปรับปรุงคุณภาพ การให้บริการของสินค้า บริการ โซลูชั่น ของเรา

  1. ระยะเวลาบันทึกข้อมูล

บริษัทจะเก็บข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านในระยะเวลาเท่าที่จำเป็นอย่างสมเหตุสมผล หรือตามระยะเวลาที่กำหนดไว้ในนโยบายฯ ฉบับนี้ เพื่อให้บรรลุตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ระบุในนโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลนี้

  1. การเผยแพร่ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

          บริษัทจะไม่เปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลใดๆ ของท่านที่ได้มีการเก็บรวบรวมผ่านการใช้บริการบนเว็บไซต์ www.nostrampa.com ต่อบุคคลอื่นโดยปราศจากความยินยอมจากท่าน ซึ่งการเปิดเผยดังกล่าวจะกระทำภายใต้วัตถุประสงค์ของการบริหารงาน และ การให้บริการบนเว็บไซต์ โดยท่านตกลงและยินยอมให้บริษัทเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเพื่อการให้บริการอันเป็นไปตามวัตถุประสงค์ได้

ประเภทของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

คำอธิบายวิธีการเผยแพร่ของประเภทข้อมูล

ข้อมูลในแบบฟอร์มลูกค้าที่สนใจบริการ หรือสินค้าของบริษัท

แบบฟอร์มและความสนใจของลูกค้าที่สนใจบริการ หรือสินค้าของบริษัทที่บันทึกไว้บนเว็บไซต์ www.nostramap.com จะถูกส่งต่อไปยังทีมฝ่ายขาย ฝ่ายบริการลูกค้า และฝ่ายการตลาด ใช้เพื่อการติดต่อให้รายละเอียด นำเสนอสินค้าบริการ สอบถามความพึงพอใจในการได้รับบริการจาก www.nostramap.com เท่านั้น

  1. ผู้เยาว์

          ในกรณีที่เจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเป็นผู้เยาว์ซึ่งเป็นบุคคลที่มีอายุต่ำกว่า 20 ปีบริบูรณ์ การขอความยินยอมจากเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลดังกล่าวให้ดำเนินการดังนี้

  • ในกรณีที่ผู้เยาว์อายุไม่เกิน 10 ปี ให้ขอความยินยอมจากผู้ใช้อำนาจปกครองที่มีอำนาจกระทำการแทนผู้เยาว์
  • ในกรณีที่ผู้เยาว์อายุเกิน 10 ปีแต่ไม่ถึง 20 ปี ผู้เยาว์อาจให้ความยินยอมโดยลำพัง ซึ่งต้องประกอบกับการให้ความยินยอมจากผู้ใช้อำนาจปกครองที่มีอำนาจกระทำการแทนผู้เยาว์ด้วย
  1. ข้อจำกัดในการเก็บรวบรวม

          บริษัทจะเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเฉพาะข้อมูลที่จำเป็นเพื่อประโยชน์ในการใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ระบุในนโยบายฯฉบับนี้ เท่านั้น และ บริษัทจะไม่จัดเก็บข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ละเอียดอ่อนของท่าน เช่น เชื้อชาติ ศาสนา ความคิดเห็นทางการเมือง พฤติกรรมทางเพศ ลักษณะความพิการ เป็นต้น เว้นแต่

  • ได้รับความยินยอมโดยชัดแจ้งจากเจ้าของข้อมูล
  • เป็นการปฎิบัติตามกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง
  • เป็นการจำเป็นเพื่อป้องกันหรือระงับอันตรายต่อชีวิต ร่างกาย หรือ สุขภาพของบุคคล
  • เพื่อประโยชน์สาธารณะ เพื่อการศึกษา วิจัย หรือการจัดทำสถิติ
  1. การคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และสิทธิของเจ้าของข้อมูล

          บริษัทตระหนักถึงการรักษาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน  บริษัทจึงขอแจ้งสิทธิของท่านในฐานะเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ดังข้อมูลตามตารางด้านล่างต่อไปนี้

ประเภทของสิทธิ

คำอธิบายประเภทของสิทธิ

สิทธิในการเข้าถึง

ท่านมีสิทธิขอเข้าถึงข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านที่บริษัทจัเก็บไว้ ตลอดจนขอรับสำเนาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล หรือขอให้เปิดเผยถึงการได้มาซึ่งข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลดังกล่าวได้จากบริษัท

สิทธิในการคัดค้าน

ท่านมีสิทธิในการคัดค้านการเก็บ ใช้ เปิดเผย ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเมื่อใดก็ได้ รวมถึงสิทธิในการคัดค้านมิให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านถูกประมวลผลเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ทางการตลาดทางตรง ซึ่งการคัดค้านนี้อาจส่งผลให้ท่านไม่สามารถใช้บริการทั้งหมดหรือบางส่วนในเว็บไซต์ NOSTRA Map รวมทั้งสิทธิในการเช้าใช้บริการต่าง ๆ เนื้อหาหรือบริการข้างต้นตามที่บริษัทเห็นสมควรได้

สิทธิในการลบ

ท่านมีสิทธิที่จะร้องขอให้บริษัทลบ หรือทำลาย หรือทำให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเป็นข้อมูลที่ไม่สามารถระบุตัวตนได้ โดยบริษัทจะดำเนินการลบ หรือทำลาย หรือทำให้ข้อมูลดังกล่าวเป็นข้อมูลที่ไม่สามารถระบุตัวตน ภายใน 90 วันนับแต่วันที่ท่านได้รับคำร้องขอ

สิทธิในการยับยั้ง

บริษัทอาจประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเท่าที่จำเป็นเพื่อพัฒนาการให้บริการของบริษัท เพื่อประโยชน์ในการรักษาความเป็นส่วนตัวของท่าน ท่านมีสิทธิที่จะร้องขอให้บริษัทหยุดการประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านทั้งหมดหรือบางส่วน

สิทธิในการแก้ไขให้เป็นปัจจุบัน

ท่านมีสิทธิร้องขอให้บริษัทดำเนิการแก้ไขหรือปรับปรุงให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านที่บริษัททำการจัดเก็บไว้เป็นข้อมูลที่ถูกต้อง เป็นปัจจุบัน สมบูรณ์ ได้

สิทธิในการถอดถอนความยินยอม

ท่านมีสิทธิถอนความยินยอมการเก็บรวบรวม การใช้ หรือการเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านได้ แต่การถอนความยินยอมของท่านจะไม่กระทบต่อการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ท่านให้ความยินยอมไปแล้วก่อนหน้านี้ทั้งนี้ การใช้สิทธิดังกล่าวนี้อาจมีผลให้ท่านไม่สามารถเข้าใช้บริการได้อีกต่อไป

สิทธิในการให้โอนย้ายข้อมูล

ท่านมีสิทธิขอรับข้อทูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน โดยท่าสามารถร้องขอสำเนาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านในรูปแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ หรือโอนข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเพื่อนำไปใช้กับบริการของผู้ให้บริการรายอื่น

          ท่านสามารถติดต่อเราเพื่อดำเนินการดังกล่าวข้างต้นได้ตามรายละเอียด ข้อ  14 รายละเอียดการติดต่อเรา

  1. การลบข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

          ท่านอาจมีสิทธิขอให้เราดำเนินการลบ หรือ ทำลาย หรือ ทำให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านที่เราเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือ เปิดเผย เป็นข้อมูลที่ไม่สามารถระบุตัวบุคคลที่เป็นเจ้าของข้อมูลได้ บริษัทจะดำเนินการดังกล่าวภายใน 90 วันนับจากวันที่ท่านได้ร้องขอ เว้นแต่ การเก็บรักษาข้อมูลดังกล่าวของเรานั้นเป็นไปเพื่อปฎิบัติตามกฎหมาย หรือเพื่อก่อตั้งสิทธิเรียกร้องตามกฎหมาย เพื่อการใช้หรือการยกขึ้นต่อสู้ซึ่งสิทธิเรียกร้องตามกฎหมาย ทั้งนี้เพื่อตรวจสอบและป้องกันไม่ให้เกิดการใช้บริการที่ไม่เหมาะสมหรือการกระทำความผิดซ้ำในเว็บไซต์ บริษัทมีความจำเป็นต้องเก็บรักษาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลบางประการของท่านในระบบต่อไปเป็นระยะเวลา 10 ปี หลังจากวันที่บริษัทลบบัญชีผู้ใช้งานหรือข้อมูลของท่านออกจากระบบ

  1. การเก็บรักษาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

          บริษัทตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของการรักษาความปลอดภัยของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล บริษัทจะดำเนินการให้ท่านมั่นใจว่าข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านที่เก็บรวบรวมโดยบริษัทจะได้รับการจัดเก็บอย่างเหมาะสมและสอดคล้องกับการรักษาความลับของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล เพื่อป้องกันการสูญหาย การเข้าถึง การใช้งาน การแก้ไข การเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลโดยไม่มีสิทธิหรือไม่ชอบด้วยกฎหมายและโดยมิได้รับอนุญาต

  1.      การเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลต่อบุคคลที่สาม

          เราอาจแบ่งปันข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านให้แก่ผู้ให้บริการภายนอกที่ปฏิบัติงานให้แก่บริษัทเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ที่ได้กล่าวไว้ในนโยบายฯฉบับนี้ภายใต้ความยินยอมของท่านทุกกรณีเท่าที่กฎหมายอนุญาต บริษัทจะไม่มีความรับผิดใดๆทั้งสิ้นอันเกิดจากการใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านโดยบุคคลภายนอก ดังนั้น โปรดตรวจสอบนโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของบุคคลภายนอกเพื่อทำความเข้าใจว่าบุคคลเหล่านั้นใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านอย่างไร

ตารางด้านล่างแสดงรายชื่อผู้ให้บริการภายนอกทั้งหมดที่บริษัทใช้บริการ และเอกสารอ้างอิงไปยังนโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของผู้ให้บริการภายนอกเหล่านั้น

ผู้ให้บริการภายนอก

นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัว

WordPress.org websites

 

P&T Hosting

www.pathosting.co.th/support/privacy

Facebook

www.facebook.com/policy.php

Twitter

www.twitter.com/privacy

  1.      คุ๊กกี้

          บริษัท และ ผู้ให้บริการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลบุคคลที่สาม และผู้ประกอบการโฆษณาเพื่อการตลาดในเครือข่ายอื่น ๆ อาจใช้คุกกี้ (Cookie) หรือการจัดเก็บข้อมูลบนเครื่อง (Local Storage) เพื่อจัดเก็บข้อมูลการเข้าถึงหรือวิธีที่ท่านใช้งานเว็บไซต์ www.nostramap.com ไว้ที่เว็บเบราว์เซอร์หรือบันทึกไว้บนเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์หรืออุปกรณ์สื่อสารของท่าน การใช้คุกกี้และการจัดเก็บข้อมูลบนเครื่องดังกล่าวจะช่วยปรับปรุงการใช้บริการของท่านให้ดีขึ้น และทำให้โฆษณาที่แสดงบนเว็บไซต์ www.nostramap.com มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับพฤติกรรมและความสนใจของท่านมากขึ้น ซึ่งการจัดเก็บข้อมูลนี้จะไม่เป็นอันตรายต่อเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์หรือความปลอดภัยของข้อมูลของท่านท่านสามารถปิดหรือควบคุมการใช้งานคุกกี้ด้วยการตั้งค่าเว็บเบราว์เซอร์หรืออุปกรณ์สื่อสารที่ท่านใช้งาน เพื่อเปลี่ยนแปลงการตั้งค่าที่ยอมรับไว้ ซึ่งอาจส่งผลให้ท่านไม่สามารถใช้บริการทั้งหมดหรือบางส่วนในเว็บไซต์ www.nostramap.com รวมทั้งปิดกั้นการเข้าถึงฟีเจอร์ เนื้อหาหรือบริการข้างต้นตามที่บริษัทเห็นสมควร อ่านเพิ่มเติมได้ที่ นโยบายคุกกี้ ตารางด้านล่างแสดงรายชื่อผู้ให้บริการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลบุคคลที่สามทั้งหมดที่บริษัทใช้บริการ และเอกสารอ้างอิงไปยังนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวของผู้ให้บริการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลบุคคลที่สามเหล่านั้น

ตารางด้านล่างแสดงรายชื่อผู้ให้บริการภายนอกทั้งหมดที่บริษัทใช้บริการ และเอกสารอ้างอิงไปยังนโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของผู้ให้บริการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลบุคคลภายนอกเหล่านั้น

ผู้ให้บริการภายนอกผู้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล

นโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

Google Analytics

https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/
https://policies.google.com/privacy

Google Tag Manager

https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/tag-manager/
https://policies.google.com/privacy

Facebook Analytics

https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

Google Analytics for Firebase

https://firebase.google.com/policies/analytics?hl=th
https://firebase.google.com/terms/analytics?hl=th

ตารางด้านล่างแสดงรายชื่อผู้ให้บริการภายนอกซึ่งเป็นผู้โฆษณาเพื่อการตลาดในเครือข่ายที่บริษัทใช้บริการ และเอกสารอ้างอิงไปยังนโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของผู้ให้บริการภายนอกซึ่งเป็นผู้โฆษณาเพื่อการตลาดในเครือข่ายเหล่านั้น

ผู้ให้บริการภายนอกซึ่งเป็นผู้โฆษณา

นโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

Google Ad Manager

https://support.google.com/admanager/answer/2839090?hl=th&ref_topic=28145 https://policies.google.com/privacy

  1. การเปลี่ยนแปลงนโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

          บริษัทขอสงวนสิทธิ์ในการแก้ไข เปลี่ยนแปลง หรือเพิ่มเติมเงื่อนไขนโยบายนี้ไม่ว่าบางส่วนหรือทั้งหมดเป็นครั้งคราว เมื่อเราดำเนินการปรับปรุง เราจะแก้ไขวันที่มีผลบังคับใช้ ท่านควรเข้าตรวจสอบนโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลฉบับนี้เป็นระยะ เพื่อที่จะทราบถึงข้อกำหนดข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลฉบับล่าสุด การใช้บริการในระบบของท่านหลังจากที่ได้มีการประกาศเปลี่ยนแปลงดังกล่าวจะถือว่าท่านยอมรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงดังกล่าวแล้ว

  1. รายละเอียดการติดต่อเรา

ท่านสามารถติดต่อเราหากท่านมีข้อสงสัยหรือคำถามเกี่ยวกับนโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลประการใด โปรดติดต่อสอบถามได้ที่

บริษัท โกลบเทค จำกัด
เลขที่ 202 ถนนนางลิ้นจี่ แขวงช่องนนทรี ยานนาวา กรุงเทพมหานคร 10120
โทรศัพท์ : +66 (0) 2-678-0995
E-mail : marketing.nostra@cdg.co.th

เจ้าหน้าที่คุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล (Data Protection Officer: DPO)

ชื่อ-นามสกุล : นายอโณทัย ศรวัฒนะ
ที่อยู่ : เลขที่ 202 ชั้น 19 อาคาร CDG House ถนนนางลิ้นจี่ แขวงช่องนนทรี ยานนาวา กรุงเทพมหานคร 10120
โทรศัพท์ : 02-678-0200
อีเมล : DPO@cdg.co.th