Privacy Policy

 

1. INTRODUCTION

1.1 Welcome to the NOSTRAMAP platform run by Globetech Company Limited., and its affiliates and affiliates (individually and collectively, “NOSTRA”, “we”, “us” or “our”). NOSTRA takes its responsibilities under applicable privacy laws and regulations (“Privacy Laws”) seriously and is committed to respecting the privacy rights and concerns of all users of our NOSTRAMAP website (the “Site”) (we refer to the Site and the services we provide as described in our Site collectively as the “Services”). We recognize the importance of the personal data you have entrusted to us and believe that it is our responsibility to properly manage, protect and process your personal data. This Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy” or “Policy”) is designed to assist you in understanding how we collect, use, disclose and/or process the personal data you have provided to us and/or we possess about you, whether now or in the future, as well as to assist you in making an informed decision before providing us with any of your personal data. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. If you have any questions regarding this information or our privacy practices, please see the section entitled “Questions, Concerns or Complaints? Contact Us” at the end of this Privacy Policy.

1.2 “Personal Data” or “personal data” means data, whether true or not, about an individual who can be identified from that data, or from that data and other information to which an organization has or is likely to have access. Common examples of personal data could include name, identification number and contact information.

1.3 By using the Services, visiting our website, or accessing the Services, you acknowledge and agree that you accept the practices, requirements, and/or policies outlined in this Privacy Policy, and you hereby consent to us collecting, using, disclosing and/or processing your personal data as described herein. IF YOU DO NOT CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA AS DESCRIBED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT USE OUR SERVICES OR ACCESS OUR SITE. If we change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes or the amended Privacy Policy on our Site. We reserve the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time.

2.WHEN WILL NOSTRA COLLECT PERSONAL DATA?

2.1 We will/may collect personal data about you:

(a) when you register and/or use our Services or Site with us;

(b) when you submit any form, including, but not limited to, application forms or other forms relating to any of our products and services, whether online or by way of a physical form;

(c) when you enter into any agreement or provide other documentation or information in respect of your interactions with us, or when you use our products and Services;

(d) when you interact with us, such as via telephone calls (which may be recorded), letters, fax, face-to-face meetings, social media platforms and emails;

(e) when you use our electronic services, or interact with us via our Site or Services. This includes, without limitation, through cookies which we may deploy when you interact with our Service or Site;

(f) when you carry out transactions through our Services;

(g) when you provide us with feedback or complaints;

(h) when you register, agree and/or participate in contest and/or sales promotion with us, our partners and/or our affiliates;

(i) when you visit or use websites and applications of our partners or affiliates;

(j) when you visit or use a third party’s website and application related to us;

(k) when you link your account with a third party’s website or application to our Site; or

(l) when you submit your personal data to us for any reason.

The above does not purport to be exhaustive and sets out some common instances of when personal data about you may be collected.

2.2 We may collect, use disclose and/or process this information only for the Purposes (defined below).

3. WHAT PERSONAL DATA WILL NOSTRA COLLECT?

3.1 The personal data that NOSTRA may collect includes but is not limited to:

– name;

– email address;

– address appearing on ID card or passport;

– billing address;

– bank account and payment information;

– telephone number;

– ID card number or passport number

– IP address

– any other information about you when you sign up to use our Services or Site, and when the you use  the Services or Site, as well as information related to how you use our Services or Site;

– information received or related to device that you use to access to our Service and/or Site;

– details of your account given to websites ore applications of a third party you engage with via our Site; and

– aggregate data on content the User engages with.

3.2 As mentioned in Clause 2, we may receive your information/personal data and activities, whether or not on NOSTRAMAP’s platform, from our affiliates and/or partners who are third parties such as information from our affiliates and/or partners collaborating with us to offer you services and/or sales promotion or information from advertiser related to experience or interact with them, including websites and applications you visited.

3.3 If you do not want us to collect the aforementioned information/personal data, you may opt out at any time by notifying our Data Protection Officer in writing about it. Further information on opting out can be found in the section below entitled “How can you opt-out, remove, request access to or modify information you have provided to us?”. Note, however, that opting out of us collecting your personal data or withdrawing your consent for us to collect, use or process your personal data may affect your use of the Services.

3.4 When you use a third party’s applications, websites or other services provided on or collaborated with our Services, such third party may receive your data or information posted or shared by you.

4. VIEWING WEB PAGES

As with most websites, your device sends information which may include personal data about you that gets logged by a web server when you browse our Site. This typically includes without limitation your computer’s IP address, operating system, browser name/version, the referring web page, requested page, date/time, and sometimes a “cookie” (which can be disabled using your browser preferences) to help the site remember your last visit. If you are logged in, this information is associated with your personal account. The information is also included in anonymous statistics to allow us to understand how visitors use our Site.

5. COOKIES

5.1 We may from time to time implement “cookies” or other features to allow us or third parties to collect or share information that will help us improve our Site and the Services we offer, or help us offer new services and features. “Cookies” are identifiers we transfer to your computer or mobile device that allow us to recognize your computer or device and tell us how and when the Services or website are used or visited, by how many people and to track movements within our website. We may link cookie information to personal data. Cookies also link to information regarding what items you have selected for purchase and pages you have viewed. This information is used to keep track of your shopping cart, for example. Cookies are also used to deliver content specific to your interest and to monitor website usage.

5.2 You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of our Site or the Services.

6. VIEWING AND DOWNLOADING CONTENT AND ADVERTISING

As with browsing web pages, when you watch content and advertising and access other software on our Site or through the Services, most of the same information is sent to us (including, without limitation, IP Address, operating system, etc.); but, instead of page views, your computer sends us information on the content, advertisement viewed and/or software installed by the Services and the website and time.

7. COMMUNITY & SUPPORT

7.1 We provide customer service support through email and feedback forms. In order to provide customer support, we will ask for your email address and mobile phone number. We only use information received from customer support requests, including, without limitation, email addresses, for customer support services and we do not transfer to or share this information with any third parties.

8. SURVEYS

From time-to-time, we may request information from users via surveys. Participation in these surveys is completely voluntary and you therefore have a choice whether or not to disclose your information to us. Information requested may include, without limitation, contact information (such as your email address), and demographic information (such as interests or age level). Survey information will be used for the purposes of monitoring or improving the use and satisfaction of the Services and will not be transferred to third parties, other than our contractors who help us to administer or act upon the survey.

9. HOW DO WE USE THE INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE US?

9.1 We may collect, use, disclose and/or process your personal data for one or more of the following purposes:

(a) to consider and/or process your application/transaction with us or your transactions

(b) to manage, operate, provide and/or administer your use of and/or access to our Services and our website, as well as your relationship and user account with us;

(c) to manage, operate, administer and provide you with as well as to facilitate the provision of our Services, including, without limitation, remembering your preferences;

 (d) to respond to, process, deal with or complete a transaction and/or to fulfil your requests for certain products and services and notify you of service issues and unusual account actions;

(e) to enforce our Terms of Service or any applicable end user license agreements;

(f) to protect personal safety and the rights, property or safety of others;

(g) for identification and/or verification;

(h) to maintain and administer any software updates and/or other updates and support that may be required from time to time to ensure the smooth running of our Services;

(i) to deal with or facilitate customer service, carry out your instructions, deal with or respond to any enquiries given by (or purported to be given by) you or on your behalf;

(j) to contact you or communicate with you via voice call, text message and/or fax message, email and/or postal mail or otherwise for the purposes of administering and/or managing your relationship with us or your use of our Services, such as but not limited to communicating administrative information to you relating to our Services. You acknowledge and agree that such communication by us could be by way of the mailing of correspondence, documents or notices to you, which could involve disclosure of certain personal data about you to bring about delivery of the same as well as on the external cover of envelopes/mail packages;

(k) to conduct research, analysis and development activities (including, but not limited to, data analytics, surveys, product and service development and/or profiling), to analyst how you use our Services, to improve our Services or products and/or to enhance your customer experience;

l) to allow for audits and surveys to, among other things, validate the size and composition of our target audience, and understand their experience with NOSTRA’s Services;

(m) where you give us your prior consent, marketing and promotional information and materials relating to products and/or services (including, without limitation, products and/or services of third parties whom NOSTRA may collaborate or tie up with) for marketing and in this regard, to send you by various modes of communication such as postal mail, email, location-based services or otherwise, that NOSTRA (and/or its affiliates or related corporations) may be selling, marketing or promoting, whether such products or services exist now or are created in the future.

(n) to respond to legal processes or to comply with or as required by any applicable law, governmental or regulatory requirements of any relevant jurisdiction, including, without limitation, meeting the requirements to make disclosure under the requirements of any law binding on NOSTRA or on its related corporations or affiliates;

(o) to produce statistics and research for internal and statutory reporting and/or record-keeping requirements;

(p) to carry out due diligence or other screening activities (including, without limitation, background checks) in accordance with legal or regulatory obligations or our risk management procedures that may be required by law or that may have been put in place by us;

(q) to audit our Services or NOSTRA’s business;

(r) to prevent or investigate any fraud, unlawful activity, omission or misconduct, whether relating to your use of our Services or any other matter arising from your relationship with us, and whether or not there is any suspicion of the aforementioned;

(s) to store, host, back up (whether for disaster recovery or otherwise) of your personal data, whether within or outside of your jurisdiction;

(t) to deal with and/or facilitate a business asset transaction or a potential business asset transaction, where such transaction involves NOSTRA as a participant or involves only a related corporation or affiliate of NOSTRA as a participant or involves NOSTRA and/or any one or more of NOSTRA’s related corporations or affiliates as participant(s), and there may be other third party organizations who are participants in such transaction. A “business asset transaction” refers to the purchase, sale, lease, merger, amalgamation or any other acquisition, disposal or financing of an organization or a portion of an organization or of any of the business or assets of an organization; and/or

(u) any other purposes which we notify you of at the time of obtaining your consent.

(collectively, the “Purposes”).

9.2 As the purposes for which we will/may collect, use, disclose or process your personal data depend on the circumstances at hand, such purpose may not appear above. However, we will notify you of such other purpose at the time of obtaining your consent, unless processing of the applicable data without your consent is permitted by the Privacy Laws.

 

10. HOW DOES NOSTRA PROTECT CUSTOMER INFORMATION?

We implement a variety of security measures to ensure the security of your personal data on our systems. Your personal data is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of employees who have special access rights to such systems. We will retain personal data in accordance with the Privacy Laws and/or other applicable laws. That is, we will destroy or anonymize your personal data as soon as it is reasonable to assume that (i) the purpose for which that personal data was collected is no longer being served by the retention of such personal data; and (ii) retention is no longer necessary for any legal or business purposes. If you cease using the Site, or your permission to use the Site and/or the Services is terminated, we may continue storing, using and/or disclosing your personal data in accordance with this Privacy Policy and our obligations under the Privacy Laws. Subject to applicable law, we may securely dispose of your personal data without prior notice to you.

11. DOES NOSTRA DISCLOSE THE INFORMATION IT COLLECTS FROM ITS VISITORS TO OUTSIDE PARTIES?

11.1 In conducting our business, we will/may need to disclose your personal data to our third party service providers, agents and/or our affiliates or related corporations, and/or other third parties, whether sited in Thailand or outside , for one or more of the above-stated Purposes. Such third party service providers, agents and/or affiliates or related corporations and/or other third parties would be processing your personal data either on our behalf or otherwise, for one or more of the above-stated Purposes. Such third parties include, without limitation:

(a) our subsidiaries, affiliates and related corporations;

(b) contractors, agents, service providers and other third parties we use to support our business. These include but are not limited to those which provide administrative or other services to us such as mailing houses, telecommunication companies, information technology companies and data centers;

(c) a buyer or other successor in the event of a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution or other sale or transfer of some or all of NOSTRA’s assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation or similar proceeding, in which personal data held by NOSTRA about our Service users is among the assets transferred; and/or

(d)  third parties to whom disclosure by us is for one or more of the Purposes and such third parties would in turn be collecting and processing your personal data for one or more of the Purposes

11.2 This may require, among other things, share statistical and demographic information about our users and their use of the Services with suppliers of advertisements and programming. This would not include anything that could be used to identify you specifically or to discover individual information about you.

11.3 For the avoidance of doubt, in the event that Privacy Laws or other applicable laws permit an organization such as us to collect, use or disclose your personal data without your consent, such permission granted by the laws shall continue to apply.

11.4 Third parties may unlawfully intercept or access personal data transmitted to or contained on the site, technologies may malfunction or not work as anticipated, or someone might access, abuse or misuse information through no fault of ours. We will nevertheless deploy reasonable security arrangements to protect your personal data as required by the Privacy Laws; however, there can inevitably be no guarantee of absolute security such as but not limited to when unauthorized disclosure arises from malicious and sophisticated hacking by malcontents through no fault of ours.

12. INFORMATION COLLECTED BY THIRD PARTIES

12.1 Our Site uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses cookies, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyst how users use the Site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google.

12.2 We, and third parties, may from time to time make software applications downloads available for your use on or through the Services. These applications may separately access, and allow a third party to view, your identifiable information, such as your name, your user ID, your computer’s IP Address or other information such as any cookies that you may previously have installed or that were installed for you by a third party software application or website. Additionally, these applications may ask you to provide additional information directly to third parties. Third party products or services provided through these applications are not owned or controlled by NOSTRA. You are encouraged to read the terms and other policies published by such third parties on their websites or otherwise.

13. DISCLAIMER REGARDING SECURITY AND THIRD PARTY SITES

13.1 WE DO NOT GUARANTEE THE SECURITY OF PERSONAL DATA AND/OR OTHER INFORMATION THAT YOU PROVIDE ON THIRD PARTY SITES. We do implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal data that is in our possession or under our control. Your personal data is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the personal data confidential. When you place orders or access your personal data, we offer the use of a secure server. All personal data or sensitive information you supply is encrypted into our databases to be only accessed as stated above.

13.2 In an attempt to provide you with increased value, we may choose various third party websites to link to, and frame within, the Site. We may also participate in co-branding and other relationships to offer e-commerce and/or other services and features to our visitors. These linked sites have separate and independent privacy policies as well as security arrangements. Even if the third party is affiliated with us, we have no control over these linked sites, each of which has separate privacy and data collection practices independent of us. Data collected by our co-brand partners or third party web sites (even if offered on or through our Site) may not be received by us.

13.3 We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content, security arrangements (or lack thereof) and activities of these linked sites. These linked sites are only for your convenience and you therefore access them at your own risk. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our Site and the links placed upon each of them and therefore welcome any feedback about these linked sites (including, without limitation, if a specific link does not work).

14. HOW CAN YOU OPT-OUT, REMOVE, REQUEST ACCESS TO OR MODIFY INFORMATION YOU HAVE PROVIDED TO US?

14.1 Opting Out and Withdrawing Consent

14.1.1 You may withdraw your consent for the collection, use and/or disclosure of your personal data in our possession or under our control by sending an email to our Personal Data Protection Officer at the email address listed below in Section 15.1.

14.1.2 Once we have your clear withdrawal instructions and verified your identity, we will process your request for withdrawal of consent, and will thereafter not collect, use and/or disclose your personal data in the manner stated in your request. If we are unable to verify your identity or understand your instructions, we will liaise with you to understand your request.

14.1.3 However, your withdrawal of consent could result in certain legal consequences arising from such withdrawal. In this regard, depending on the extent of your withdrawal of consent for us to process your personal data, it may mean that we will not be able to continue providing the Services to you, we may need to terminate your existing relationship and/or the contract you have with us, etc., as the case may be, which we will inform you of.

14.2 Requesting Access and/or Correction of Personal Data

14.2.1 If you have an account with us, you may personally access and/or correct your personal data currently in our possession or control through the Account Settings page on the Site. If you do not have an account with us, we do not have your personal data.

14.2.2 For a request to access personal data, once we have sufficient information from you to deal with the request, we will seek to provide you with the relevant personal data within 30 days Where we are unable to respond to you within the said 30 days , we will notify you of the soonest possible time within which we can provide you with the information requested. Note that Privacy Laws may exempt certain types of personal data from being subject to your access request.

14.2.3 For a request to correct personal data, once we have sufficient information from you to deal with the request, we will:

(a) correct your personal data within 30 days .Where we are unable to do so within the said period, we will notify you of the soonest practicable time within which we can make the correction. Note that Privacy Laws may exempt certain types of personal data from being subject to your correction request as well as provides for situation(s) when correction need not be made by us despite your request; and

14.2.5 To the extent permitted by law, we will/may also be charging you a reasonable fee for the handling and processing of your requests to access your personal data. If we so choose to charge, we will provide you with a written estimate of the fee we will be charging. Please note that we are not required to respond to or deal with your access request unless you have agreed to pay the fee.

14.2.6 We reserve the right to refuse to correct your personal data in accordance with the provisions as set out in Privacy Laws, where they require and/or entitle an organization to refuse to correct personal data in stated circumstances.

15. QUESTIONS, CONCERNS OR COMPLAINTS? CONTACT US

15.1 If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy practices or your dealings with the Services, please do not hesitate to contact: nostrahotline@cdg.co.th

15.2 Where it is an email or a letter through which you are submitting a complaint, your indication at the subject header that it is a Privacy Law complaint would assist us in attending to your complaint speedily by passing it on to the relevant staff in our organization to handle. For example, you could insert the subject header as “Privacy Complaint”.

We will certainly strive to deal with any complaint or grievance that you may have facirly and as soon as possible.

16. TERMS AND CONDITIONS

Please also read the Terms of Service establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of the Site and the Services and other related policies.

 

Personal Data Protection Policy of NOSTRA Map Website

  1. Introduction
  2. Collection of Personal Data
  3. Purpose of Use of Personal Data
  4. Retention of Personal Data
  5. Disclosure of Personal Data
  6. Minor
  7. Limitation of Data Collection
  8. Personal Data Protection and Data Owner Rights
  9. Deletion of Personal Data
  10. Storage of Personal Data
  11. Disclosure of Personal Data to Third Party
  12. Cookies
  13. Changes in Our Personal Data Protection Policy
  14. Our Contact Details

 

  1. Introduction

GlobeTech Co., Ltd. (“the Company”, “We”, “Us”) is the developer of the NOSTRA Map Website www.nostramap.com (“Website”, “Services”).

Company respects the privacy of personal data of our users (“You”, “Your”). Company will ensure that our Personal Data Protection Policy is in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 (2019) and other applicable laws. This policy gives a clarification on personal data to be collected, the purpose of our use of such personal data, your options in relation to your personal data.

By accessing our System or Services, you consent to the collection of data and the practice guidelines set forth in this Policy.

Definition of Personal Data

“Personal Data” means any information, where true or false, that relates to an individual and can be used to directly identify such individual, or when used with other information, can directly identify an individual, such as first name, last name, date of birth, address, and telephone number.

  1. Collection of Personal Data

The categories of Personal Data to be collected, used, and the data collection methods are described in the table below.

Personal Data of User:

  1. Personal data of our website visitors who are interested in NOSTRA products
  1. Historical website usage data from www.nostramap.com

2.1 Personal data of our website visitors who are interested in NOSTRA products is as described in the table below.

Type of Personal Data

Description of Personal Data Type

Retention Period

Personal data of our website visitors who are interested in NOSTRA products

Your personal data in the NOSTRA Map Website user account data comprise the following data:
• First name – Last name
• Email
• Telephone number

• Company name

All NOSTRA Map Website user account data that you have provided to us will be maintained (1) throughout the period you remain a user of NOSTRA Map Website (2) for 90 days after the day your account is deleted from the System.

2.2 Historical website usage data from www.nostramap.com is as described in the table below.

Type of Personal Data

Description of Personal Data Type

Retention Period

Historical website usage data from www.nostramap.com

Your personal data in the NOSTRA Map Website user account data comprise the following data:
• IP Address of the device used

• Device’s serial number

• User ID

• User’s location while using the website

For monitoring and prevention of inappropriate use of the Services or repeat offenses in the System of NOSTRA Map Website, it is necessary that the history and activities regarding your access to the System be retained for 10 years after the day we delete your user account or your data from the System.

  1. Purpose of Use of Personal Data

Upon your prior consent or a legal ground for use of your personal data, we will use your personal data in accordance with the details in the table below.

Purpose of Processing

Type of User’s Personal Data to be Processed

To contact the users for more information about NOSTRA products and services

Personal data in NOSTRA Map Website user account data comprise the following data:
• First name – Last name
• Email
• Telephone number

• Company name

To send press releases on new products, services and solutions, including company movements updates for customers to be informed

Personal data in NOSTRA Map Website user account data comprise the following data:
• First name – Last name
• Email
• Telephone number

• Company name

To analyze, develop and improve quality of NISTRA products and services

Personal data in NOSTRA Map Website user account data comprise the following data:

• IP Address of the device used

• Device’s serial number

• User ID

• User’s location while using the website

  1. Retention of Personal Data

Your Personal Data will be maintained for the period reasonably necessary or specified herein to fulfill the purpose set out in this Personal Data Protection Policy.

  1. Disclosure of Personal Data

We will not disclose any of your Personal Data collected through using of Services on www.nostramap.com to any other person without your prior consent. Disclosure of such data shall be made for the purposes of business administration and provision of the Services on NOSTRA Map Website. You acknowledge and agree that we may disclose your Personal Data to render the Services for such purposes.

Type of Personal Data

Description of Disclosure

Personal data from NOSTRA’s customers interested form

Form of customers interested in products or services will be stored on Website and will be sent to Sales and Marketing team. We will contact you for giving details or receiving feedback of our products or services.

Personal data protection and law enforcement agencies

We will share your personal data if we, in our honest belief, deem it necessary for us to do so to comply with the applicable laws, or in response to the legal process such as search warrants, court orders or summons. In addition, we will share your personal data in the event if we honestly believe it necessary for our purposes or for a lawful interest of a third party in relation to national security, law enforcement, legal action, criminal investigation, security of any person, or for prevention of impending death or physical injuries if we deem that such lawful interest overrides your lawful interest or fundamental right and freedom to the protection of your personal data.

Buyer of our business

We will share your personal data in the event of selling, or negotiation on selling, our business to a buyer or a potential buyer. In such case, NOSTRA Map Website will continue to keep your personal data secret and confidential and give a prior notice to you on the transfer of your personal data to the buyer or your personal data being subject to a different personal data protection policy.

  1. Minor

If the owner of Personal Data is a minor under the age of 10, a request for consent shall be made as follows:

  • If a minor is at the age of 10 or under, the consent shall be sought from a person with the parental responsibility for such minor.
  • If a minor is over the age of 10 but under 20, the consent may be given by the minor upon approval of a person with the parental responsibility for such minor.
  1. Limitation of Data Collection

We only collect your personal data which is necessary for the use in relation to the purposes set out in this Policy. We will not collect your sensitive Personal Data, such as race, religious beliefs, political opinions, sexual orientation, disability information, unless:

  • Upon a prescribed consent from the data owner.
  • Required by the applicable laws.
  • Necessary for prevention or suppression of danger to life, body, or health of any person.
  • For the public interest, education, research, or statistical purposes.
  1. Personal Data Protection and Data Owner Rights

In our awareness of the security of your Personal Data, we would like to inform you of your rights as the Personal Data Owner as described in the table below.

Type of Right

Description

Right to Withdraw Consent

You have the right to withdraw the consent for collection, use or disclosure of your personal data. However, such withdrawal will not affect any prior collection, use or disclosure of the personal data made with your consent. As a result of the exercise of this right, you may no longer have access to the Services.

Right of Access

You have the right to request access to your personal data collected and maintained by us and a copy of such personal data from us, or to request us to disclose the acquisition of such data.

Right to Rectification

You have the right to request us to rectify or update or complete your personal data collected by us.

Right to Erasure

You have the right to request that we delete or destroy or make your personal data unidentifiable. We will delete, destroy or make such data unidentifiable from the date of your request.

Right to Restriction of Processing

We may process your personal data as necessary for improvement of our Services. For the purpose of protection of your privacy, you have the right to request us to stop processing any or all of your personal data.

Right to Data Portability

You have the right to obtain your personal data by requesting a soft copy of your personal data or the transfer of your personal data for use with the services of other service providers.

Right to Object

You have the right to object to the storage, use, disclosure of your personal data at any time, as well as the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. As a result of this objection, you may be deprived of use of any or all Services in the System of NOSTRA Map Website and access to any Services, contents, or the above-mentioned Services as we deem appropriate.

Remark: you may contact us for the aforementioned actions per details in Clause 14 “Our Contact Details.”

  1. Deletion of Personal Data

You have the right to request that we delete or destroy or make your personal data collected, used, or disclosed by us unidentifiable of the data owner. Except as required by the law or for establishment, exercise, or defence of a legal claim, we will comply with such request within 90 days from the date of your request. For monitoring and prevention of inappropriate use of the Services or repeat offenses in the System of NOSTRA Map Website, it is necessary that the history and activities regarding your access to the System be retained for 10 years after the day we delete your user account or your data from the System.

  1. Storage of Personal Data

We recognize the importance of the security of personal data. We will always strive to ensure that your personal data collected by us will be stored in a proper manner and in accordance with the personal data security practices to prevent loss, ineligible or unlawful and unauthorized access, use, revision, or disclosure of personal data.

  1. Disclosure of Personal Data to Third Party

We may share your personal data with a third-party service provider outsourced by us for the purposes set out in this Policy only upon your prior consent and in any case, to the extent permitted by the law. We are not liable for any use of your personal data by such third party. You are strongly advised to read the personal data protection policy of the third party to understand how your personal data will be used by that party.

The table below contains a list of the third-party service providers outsourced used by the Company and the reference links of their respective personal data protection policy.

Third-Party Service Provider

Personal Data Protection Policy

WordPress.org websites

Privacy Policy

P&T Hosting

www.pathosting.co.th/support/privacy

Facebook

www.facebook.com/policy.php

Twitter

www.twitter.com/privacy

  1. Cookies

Company and the third-party providers for data analytics and other network marketing advertisers shall use cookies or local storage to store information of how you use the Website www.nostramap.com. This information is stored in your web browser or saved on your computers or mobile devices. Using cookies and storing such information will improve the use of the Services and will make the advertisements display on the Website. This will not harm your computer or the security of your data. If you change to accept, you can choose to disable or control the use of Cookie at the setting of the web browser. This may no longer have access to all or part of the Services on the Website. Read more details in Cookie Policy.

The table below contains a list of the third-party service providers for data analytics used by the Company and the reference links of their respective personal data protection policy.

Third-Party Providers for Data Analytics

Personal Data Protection Policy

Google Analytics

https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/
https://policies.google.com/privacy

Google Tag Manager

https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/tag-manager/
https://policies.google.com/privacy

Facebook Analytics

https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

Google Analytics for Firebase

https://firebase.google.com/policies/analytics?hl=th
https://firebase.google.com/terms/analytics?hl=th

The table below contains a list of the third-party service providers for network marketing advertisement used by the Company the reference links of their respective personal data protection policy.

Third-Party Providers for Network Marketing Advertisement

Personal Data Protection Policy

Google Ad Manager

https://support.google.com/admanager/answer/28390
90?hl=th&ref_topic=28145
https://policies.google.com/
privacy

  1. Changes in Our Personal Data Protection Policy

We reserve the right to revise, amend or add any condition in this Policy from time to time, in whole or in part. Upon any update, we will change the effective date. You are strongly advised to review this Personal Data Protection Policy periodically for the updated Personal Data Protection Policy. By using the Services in the System after the announcement of change, you acknowledge and agree to such change.

  1. Our Contact Details

If you have any enquiries, concerns, complaints, or recommendations regarding our Personal Data Protection Policy, please contact us or write to us the following information:

GlobeTech Co., Ltd.
Address: 202, 14th floor CDG House, Nanglinchi Road, Chong Nonsi, Yannawa, Bangkok 10120
Telephone: 02-678-0995
E-mail : marketing.nostra@cdg.co.th
Website: https://www.nostramap.com

 

Data Protection Officer (DPO)

Name: ANOTAI SORNWATTANA
Address: 202, 19th floor CDG House, Nanglinchi Road, Chong Nonsi, Yannawa, Bangkok 10120
Telephone: 02-678-0200
E-mail : DPO@cdg.co.th

 
นโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล เว็บไซต์ NOSTRA Map
  1. บทนำ
  2. การจัดเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
  3. วัตถุประสงค์การนำข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลไปใช้
  4. ระยะเวลาบันทึกข้อมูล
  5. การเผยแพร่ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
  6. ผู้เยาว์
  7. ข้อจำกัดในการเก็บรวบรวม
  8. การคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และสิทธิของเจ้าของข้อมูล
  9. การลบข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
  10. การเก็บรักษาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
  11. การเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลต่อบุคคลที่สาม
  12. คุ๊กกี้
  13. การเปลี่ยนแปลงนโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล
  14. รายละเอียดการติดต่อเรา

1.บทนำ

          บริษัท โกลบเทค จำกัด (“บริษัท” เรา” หรือ โกลบเทค”) เป็นผู้นำการให้บริการโซลูชันด้านข้อมูลแผนที่ดิจิทัล และ Location Contents ครอบคลุม ภูมิภาคเอเชียตะวันออกเฉียงใต้ ภายใต้แบรนด์ “นอสตร้า” (NOSTRA) ข้อมูลแผนที่เพื่อการใช้งานร่วมกับระบบสารสนเทศทางภูมิศาสตร์ (Geographic Information System: GIS) บริการแผนที่ออนไลน์ NOSTRA Online Map Services และบริการข้อมูลแผนที่นำทางอันดับ 1 ในตลาดระบบจีพีเอสในรถยนต์มากกว่า 10 ปี ปัจจุบันร่วมมือกับพาร์ทเนอร์ ขยายการให้บริการทางด้าน Data Analytics, IoT และ Smart Solutions  โดยจัดทำเว็บไซต์ www.nostramap.com ขององค์กร เพื่อใช้ในการสื่อสาร ให้ความรู้ความเข้าใจ ความเคลื่อนไหว เกี่ยวกับบริษัท สินค้าและบริการที่เราพร้อมให้บริการกับลูกค้าและผู้ที่สนใจทั่วไป ผ่านทางเว็บไซต์ และ/หรือ แอปพลิเคชันต่าง ๆ รวมถึงผลิตภัณฑ์ต่าง ๆ ที่อาจมีขึ้นในอนาคตของ NOSTRA (“เว็บไซต์”)

บริษัทตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของผู้เข้าเยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์และลูกค้า (“ท่าน”) ทุกท่านและเคารพสิทธิความเป็นส่วนตัวของท่าน บริษัทขอเรียนให้ท่านทราบว่า บริษัทมีนโยบายในการคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านตามที่กำหนดไว้ภายใต้พระราชบัญญัติคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พ.ศ. 2562 และ กฎหมายอื่นที่เกี่ยวข้อง นโยบายฉบับนี้จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อชี้แจงรายละเอียดเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่จะทำการรวบรวม วัตถุประสงค์ที่บริษัทใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลนั้นๆ ทางเลือกของท่านเกี่ยวกับข้อมูลส่วบุคคลที่เกี่ยวกับท่าน ทั้งนี้ การที่ท่านเข้าสู่ระบบ หรือ บริการ  ของเรา ถือว่าท่านให้ความยินยอมในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและใช้แนวทางปฎิบัติตามที่อธิบายในนโยบายฯฉบับนี้

นิยามของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล 

“ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล” หมายถึง ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับบุคคลซึ่งทำให้สามารถระบุตัวบุคคลนั้นได้ไม่ว่าทางตรง หรือ ทางอ้อม ไม่ว่าจริงหรือเท็จ หรือ เมื่อรวมกับข้อมูลอื่น ๆ แล้วจะสามารถระบุตัวบุคคลได้โดยตรง เช่น ชื่อ นามสกุล วันเกิด ที่อยู่ หมายเลขโทรศัพท์ เป็นต้น

2.การจัดเก็บข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

บริษัทมีการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ และวิธีการเก็บข้อมูลดังประเภทที่ปรากฎไว้ในตารางด้านล่างนี้

ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของผู้เข้าเยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์และลูกค้า

  • ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของผู้เข้าเยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์ และความสนใจข้อมูลการใช้งาน และการตั้งค่า (log) ที่มีต่อบริการต่างๆ ของผู้ให้บริการ
  • ข้อมูลประวัติและข้อมูลที่เกี่ยวข้องของบัญชีลูกค้าผ่านเว็บไซต์ และความสนใจข้อมูลการใช้งาน และการตั้งค่า (log) ที่มีต่อบริการต่างๆ ของผู้ให้บริการข้อมูลการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ แอปพลิเคชัน

ตารางด้านล่างอธิบายข้อมูลของผู้เข้าเยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์และลูกค้า

ประเภทของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

คำอธิบายประเภทของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

ระยะเวลาในการเก็บข้อมูล

ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของบัญชีผู้เข้าเยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์และลูกค้า

 

บริษัทจะจัดเก็บข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลทั้งหมดที่ท่านได้ให้แก่บริษัท นับจากวันที่ทำการลงทะเบียนเปิดบัญชีผู้เข้าเยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์ NOSTRA Map (1) ตลอดระยะเวลาที่ท่านยังคงเป็นผู้ใช้บริการของระบบ  และ (2) ภายใน90 วันหลังจากวันที่ท่านลบบัญชีออกจากระบบ

ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และความสนใจสินค้า/บริการ

ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านจะถูกจัดเก็บอยู่ในรูปแบบฟอร์ม ความสนใจสินค้า และบริการของบริษัทฯ มีดังนี้ ชื่อ นามสกุล ที่อยู่อีเมลหมายเลขโทรศัพท์ติดต่อชื่อบริษัทที่ทำงาน ประเภทอุตสาหกรรมของบริษัทของท่านที่อยู่อินเทอร์เน็ตโปรโตคอล (IP)ข้อมูลอื่นใดที่เกี่ยวกับวิธีการใช้บริการหรือไซต์ของผู้ใช้ข้อมูลที่ได้จากหรือเกี่ยวกับอุปกรณ์ที่คุณใช้เข้าถึงบริการของเรา และ/หรือไซต์รายละเอียดบัญชีของคุณกับเว็บไซต์หรือแอปพลิเคชั่นของบุคคลภายนอกที่คุณได้ เชื่อมต่อบัญชีผู้ใช้ของคุณกับเราผ่านทาง ไซต์ เช่น Google Account, Facebook หรือ อื่นๆ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล รวมถึงความคิดเห็นที่คุณอาจให้แก่เราผ่านทางไซต์ หรือกล่องแสดงความคิดเห็น   เมื่อบริษัทได้รับความยินยอมจากท่านในการติดต่อกลับเพื่อสอบถามความสนใจ บริษัทจะส่งเจ้าหน้าที่ติดต่อกลับตามข้อมูลประวัติที่ท่านได้ให้ไว้บนไซต์      

บริษัทจะจัดเก็บข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลทั้งหมดที่ท่านได้ให้แก่บริษัท นับจากวันที่ทำการลงทะเบียนเปิดบัญชีผู้เข้าเยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์ NOSTRA Map (1) ตลอดระยะเวลาที่ท่านยังคงเป็นผู้ใช้งาน และ (2) ภายใน90 วันหลังจากวันที่ท่านลบบัญชีออกจากระบบ

ข้อมูลการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ แอปพลิเคชัน  www.nostramap.com

บริษัทอาจจัดเก็บข้อมูลการเข้าถึงหรือวิธีที่ท่านใช้งานเว็บไซต์  www.nostramap.com ผ่านผู้ให้บริการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลบุคคลที่สาม

ในกรณีที่มีการจัดเก็บข้อมูลการใชังานเว็บไซต์ www.nostramap.com ผ่านผู้ให้บริการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลบุคคลที่ สาม บริษัทฯ จะจัดเก็บบรรดาข้อมูลส่วน บุคคลทั้งหมดของท่านในรูปแบบของ ข้อมูลที่ไม่สามารถระบุตัวตนตามความ เหมาะสม 90 วัน

3.วัตถุประสงค์การนำข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลไปใช้  

เราเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ ประมวลผล ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ตามรายละเอียดในตามด้านล่างนี้

วัตถุประสงค์ในการประมวลผล

ประเภทข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของผู้ใช้บริการที่ใช้การประมวลผล

เพื่อวิเคราะห์ ออกแบบและพัฒนาเว็บไซต์ และ/หรือสินค้าและบริการของ NOSTRA Map  ให้สามารถสร้างประสบการณ์ที่ดีขึ้น

ข้อมูลการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ ผ่าน OS และ Browserข้อมูลการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ ผ่าน Mobile phone browser

เพื่อสามารถส่งข่าวสารประชาสัมพันธ์สินค้า บริการ โซลูชั่นใหม่ๆ รวมถึงความเคลื่อนไหวของบริษัทฯ อัพเดทให้กับลูกค้าได้รับทราบ

ชื่อ – นามสกุล อีเมลหมายเลขติดต่อชื่อบริษัทฯ ประเภทอุตสาหกรรมของบริษัทของท่านสินค้า หรือบริการที่ท่านสนใจ

เพื่อจัดทำสถิติที่ไม่ระบุตัวตนเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ทางการตลาด

บริษัทจะนำข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ไม่สามารถใช้ระบุตัวตนได้มาใช้วิเคราะห์เชิงสถิติเพื่อนำมากำหนดกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด ข้อมูลการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ ผ่าน OS และ Browserข้อมูลการใช้งานเว็บไซต์ ผ่าน Mobile phone browserประวัติการเข้าเยี่ยมชมเว็บไซต์

เพื่อติดต่อสอบถามและแนะนำข้อมูลเพิ่มเติมเกี่ยวกับการให้บริการ

การโทรกลับเพื่อสอบถามรายละเอียดความต้องการเพิ่มเติม เพื่อทำการนัดหมายในการเข้านำเสนอ หรือส่งรายละเอียดตามที่ลูกค้าต้องการต่อไป

เพื่อพัฒนาและปรับปรุงคุณภาพการให้บริการ

บริษัทอาจจัดทำแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ เพื่อเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลที่จะนำมาใช้ในการพัฒนาและปรับปรุงคุณภาพ การให้บริการของสินค้า บริการ โซลูชั่น ของเรา

  1. ระยะเวลาบันทึกข้อมูล

บริษัทจะเก็บข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านในระยะเวลาเท่าที่จำเป็นอย่างสมเหตุสมผล หรือตามระยะเวลาที่กำหนดไว้ในนโยบายฯ ฉบับนี้ เพื่อให้บรรลุตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ระบุในนโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลนี้

  1. การเผยแพร่ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

          บริษัทจะไม่เปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลใดๆ ของท่านที่ได้มีการเก็บรวบรวมผ่านการใช้บริการบนเว็บไซต์ www.nostrampa.com ต่อบุคคลอื่นโดยปราศจากความยินยอมจากท่าน ซึ่งการเปิดเผยดังกล่าวจะกระทำภายใต้วัตถุประสงค์ของการบริหารงาน และ การให้บริการบนเว็บไซต์ โดยท่านตกลงและยินยอมให้บริษัทเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเพื่อการให้บริการอันเป็นไปตามวัตถุประสงค์ได้

ประเภทของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

คำอธิบายวิธีการเผยแพร่ของประเภทข้อมูล

ข้อมูลในแบบฟอร์มลูกค้าที่สนใจบริการ หรือสินค้าของบริษัท

แบบฟอร์มและความสนใจของลูกค้าที่สนใจบริการ หรือสินค้าของบริษัทที่บันทึกไว้บนเว็บไซต์ www.nostramap.com จะถูกส่งต่อไปยังทีมฝ่ายขาย ฝ่ายบริการลูกค้า และฝ่ายการตลาด ใช้เพื่อการติดต่อให้รายละเอียด นำเสนอสินค้าบริการ สอบถามความพึงพอใจในการได้รับบริการจาก www.nostramap.com เท่านั้น

  1. ผู้เยาว์

          ในกรณีที่เจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลเป็นผู้เยาว์ซึ่งเป็นบุคคลที่มีอายุต่ำกว่า 20 ปีบริบูรณ์ การขอความยินยอมจากเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลดังกล่าวให้ดำเนินการดังนี้

  • ในกรณีที่ผู้เยาว์อายุไม่เกิน 10 ปี ให้ขอความยินยอมจากผู้ใช้อำนาจปกครองที่มีอำนาจกระทำการแทนผู้เยาว์
  • ในกรณีที่ผู้เยาว์อายุเกิน 10 ปีแต่ไม่ถึง 20 ปี ผู้เยาว์อาจให้ความยินยอมโดยลำพัง ซึ่งต้องประกอบกับการให้ความยินยอมจากผู้ใช้อำนาจปกครองที่มีอำนาจกระทำการแทนผู้เยาว์ด้วย
  1. ข้อจำกัดในการเก็บรวบรวม

          บริษัทจะเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเฉพาะข้อมูลที่จำเป็นเพื่อประโยชน์ในการใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลตามวัตถุประสงค์ที่ระบุในนโยบายฯฉบับนี้ เท่านั้น และ บริษัทจะไม่จัดเก็บข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ละเอียดอ่อนของท่าน เช่น เชื้อชาติ ศาสนา ความคิดเห็นทางการเมือง พฤติกรรมทางเพศ ลักษณะความพิการ เป็นต้น เว้นแต่

  • ได้รับความยินยอมโดยชัดแจ้งจากเจ้าของข้อมูล
  • เป็นการปฎิบัติตามกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้อง
  • เป็นการจำเป็นเพื่อป้องกันหรือระงับอันตรายต่อชีวิต ร่างกาย หรือ สุขภาพของบุคคล
  • เพื่อประโยชน์สาธารณะ เพื่อการศึกษา วิจัย หรือการจัดทำสถิติ
  1. การคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล และสิทธิของเจ้าของข้อมูล

          บริษัทตระหนักถึงการรักษาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน  บริษัทจึงขอแจ้งสิทธิของท่านในฐานะเจ้าของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ดังข้อมูลตามตารางด้านล่างต่อไปนี้

ประเภทของสิทธิ

คำอธิบายประเภทของสิทธิ

สิทธิในการเข้าถึง

ท่านมีสิทธิขอเข้าถึงข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านที่บริษัทจัเก็บไว้ ตลอดจนขอรับสำเนาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล หรือขอให้เปิดเผยถึงการได้มาซึ่งข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลดังกล่าวได้จากบริษัท

สิทธิในการคัดค้าน

ท่านมีสิทธิในการคัดค้านการเก็บ ใช้ เปิดเผย ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเมื่อใดก็ได้ รวมถึงสิทธิในการคัดค้านมิให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านถูกประมวลผลเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ทางการตลาดทางตรง ซึ่งการคัดค้านนี้อาจส่งผลให้ท่านไม่สามารถใช้บริการทั้งหมดหรือบางส่วนในเว็บไซต์ NOSTRA Map รวมทั้งสิทธิในการเช้าใช้บริการต่าง ๆ เนื้อหาหรือบริการข้างต้นตามที่บริษัทเห็นสมควรได้

สิทธิในการลบ

ท่านมีสิทธิที่จะร้องขอให้บริษัทลบ หรือทำลาย หรือทำให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเป็นข้อมูลที่ไม่สามารถระบุตัวตนได้ โดยบริษัทจะดำเนินการลบ หรือทำลาย หรือทำให้ข้อมูลดังกล่าวเป็นข้อมูลที่ไม่สามารถระบุตัวตน ภายใน 90 วันนับแต่วันที่ท่านได้รับคำร้องขอ

สิทธิในการยับยั้ง

บริษัทอาจประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเท่าที่จำเป็นเพื่อพัฒนาการให้บริการของบริษัท เพื่อประโยชน์ในการรักษาความเป็นส่วนตัวของท่าน ท่านมีสิทธิที่จะร้องขอให้บริษัทหยุดการประมวลผลข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านทั้งหมดหรือบางส่วน

สิทธิในการแก้ไขให้เป็นปัจจุบัน

ท่านมีสิทธิร้องขอให้บริษัทดำเนิการแก้ไขหรือปรับปรุงให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านที่บริษัททำการจัดเก็บไว้เป็นข้อมูลที่ถูกต้อง เป็นปัจจุบัน สมบูรณ์ ได้

สิทธิในการถอดถอนความยินยอม

ท่านมีสิทธิถอนความยินยอมการเก็บรวบรวม การใช้ หรือการเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านได้ แต่การถอนความยินยอมของท่านจะไม่กระทบต่อการเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลที่ท่านให้ความยินยอมไปแล้วก่อนหน้านี้ทั้งนี้ การใช้สิทธิดังกล่าวนี้อาจมีผลให้ท่านไม่สามารถเข้าใช้บริการได้อีกต่อไป

สิทธิในการให้โอนย้ายข้อมูล

ท่านมีสิทธิขอรับข้อทูลส่วนบุคคลของท่าน โดยท่าสามารถร้องขอสำเนาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านในรูปแบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ หรือโอนข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านเพื่อนำไปใช้กับบริการของผู้ให้บริการรายอื่น

          ท่านสามารถติดต่อเราเพื่อดำเนินการดังกล่าวข้างต้นได้ตามรายละเอียด ข้อ  14 รายละเอียดการติดต่อเรา

  1. การลบข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

          ท่านอาจมีสิทธิขอให้เราดำเนินการลบ หรือ ทำลาย หรือ ทำให้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านที่เราเก็บรวบรวม ใช้ หรือ เปิดเผย เป็นข้อมูลที่ไม่สามารถระบุตัวบุคคลที่เป็นเจ้าของข้อมูลได้ บริษัทจะดำเนินการดังกล่าวภายใน 90 วันนับจากวันที่ท่านได้ร้องขอ เว้นแต่ การเก็บรักษาข้อมูลดังกล่าวของเรานั้นเป็นไปเพื่อปฎิบัติตามกฎหมาย หรือเพื่อก่อตั้งสิทธิเรียกร้องตามกฎหมาย เพื่อการใช้หรือการยกขึ้นต่อสู้ซึ่งสิทธิเรียกร้องตามกฎหมาย ทั้งนี้เพื่อตรวจสอบและป้องกันไม่ให้เกิดการใช้บริการที่ไม่เหมาะสมหรือการกระทำความผิดซ้ำในเว็บไซต์ บริษัทมีความจำเป็นต้องเก็บรักษาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลบางประการของท่านในระบบต่อไปเป็นระยะเวลา 10 ปี หลังจากวันที่บริษัทลบบัญชีผู้ใช้งานหรือข้อมูลของท่านออกจากระบบ

  1. การเก็บรักษาข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

          บริษัทตระหนักถึงความสำคัญของการรักษาความปลอดภัยของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล บริษัทจะดำเนินการให้ท่านมั่นใจว่าข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านที่เก็บรวบรวมโดยบริษัทจะได้รับการจัดเก็บอย่างเหมาะสมและสอดคล้องกับการรักษาความลับของข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล เพื่อป้องกันการสูญหาย การเข้าถึง การใช้งาน การแก้ไข การเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลโดยไม่มีสิทธิหรือไม่ชอบด้วยกฎหมายและโดยมิได้รับอนุญาต

  1.      การเปิดเผยข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลต่อบุคคลที่สาม

          เราอาจแบ่งปันข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านให้แก่ผู้ให้บริการภายนอกที่ปฏิบัติงานให้แก่บริษัทเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์ที่ได้กล่าวไว้ในนโยบายฯฉบับนี้ภายใต้ความยินยอมของท่านทุกกรณีเท่าที่กฎหมายอนุญาต บริษัทจะไม่มีความรับผิดใดๆทั้งสิ้นอันเกิดจากการใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านโดยบุคคลภายนอก ดังนั้น โปรดตรวจสอบนโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของบุคคลภายนอกเพื่อทำความเข้าใจว่าบุคคลเหล่านั้นใช้ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของท่านอย่างไร

ตารางด้านล่างแสดงรายชื่อผู้ให้บริการภายนอกทั้งหมดที่บริษัทใช้บริการ และเอกสารอ้างอิงไปยังนโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของผู้ให้บริการภายนอกเหล่านั้น

ผู้ให้บริการภายนอก

นโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัว

WordPress.org websites

 

P&T Hosting

www.pathosting.co.th/support/privacy

Facebook

www.facebook.com/policy.php

Twitter

www.twitter.com/privacy

  1.      คุ๊กกี้

          บริษัท และ ผู้ให้บริการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลบุคคลที่สาม และผู้ประกอบการโฆษณาเพื่อการตลาดในเครือข่ายอื่น ๆ อาจใช้คุกกี้ (Cookie) หรือการจัดเก็บข้อมูลบนเครื่อง (Local Storage) เพื่อจัดเก็บข้อมูลการเข้าถึงหรือวิธีที่ท่านใช้งานเว็บไซต์ www.nostramap.com ไว้ที่เว็บเบราว์เซอร์หรือบันทึกไว้บนเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์หรืออุปกรณ์สื่อสารของท่าน การใช้คุกกี้และการจัดเก็บข้อมูลบนเครื่องดังกล่าวจะช่วยปรับปรุงการใช้บริการของท่านให้ดีขึ้น และทำให้โฆษณาที่แสดงบนเว็บไซต์ www.nostramap.com มีความเกี่ยวข้องกับพฤติกรรมและความสนใจของท่านมากขึ้น ซึ่งการจัดเก็บข้อมูลนี้จะไม่เป็นอันตรายต่อเครื่องคอมพิวเตอร์หรือความปลอดภัยของข้อมูลของท่านท่านสามารถปิดหรือควบคุมการใช้งานคุกกี้ด้วยการตั้งค่าเว็บเบราว์เซอร์หรืออุปกรณ์สื่อสารที่ท่านใช้งาน เพื่อเปลี่ยนแปลงการตั้งค่าที่ยอมรับไว้ ซึ่งอาจส่งผลให้ท่านไม่สามารถใช้บริการทั้งหมดหรือบางส่วนในเว็บไซต์ www.nostramap.com รวมทั้งปิดกั้นการเข้าถึงฟีเจอร์ เนื้อหาหรือบริการข้างต้นตามที่บริษัทเห็นสมควร อ่านเพิ่มเติมได้ที่ นโยบายคุกกี้ ตารางด้านล่างแสดงรายชื่อผู้ให้บริการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลบุคคลที่สามทั้งหมดที่บริษัทใช้บริการ และเอกสารอ้างอิงไปยังนโยบายความเป็นส่วนตัวของผู้ให้บริการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลบุคคลที่สามเหล่านั้น

ตารางด้านล่างแสดงรายชื่อผู้ให้บริการภายนอกทั้งหมดที่บริษัทใช้บริการ และเอกสารอ้างอิงไปยังนโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของผู้ให้บริการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลบุคคลภายนอกเหล่านั้น

ผู้ให้บริการภายนอกผู้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล

นโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

Google Analytics

https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/
https://policies.google.com/privacy

Google Tag Manager

https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/tag-manager/
https://policies.google.com/privacy

Facebook Analytics

https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

Google Analytics for Firebase

https://firebase.google.com/policies/analytics?hl=th
https://firebase.google.com/terms/analytics?hl=th

ตารางด้านล่างแสดงรายชื่อผู้ให้บริการภายนอกซึ่งเป็นผู้โฆษณาเพื่อการตลาดในเครือข่ายที่บริษัทใช้บริการ และเอกสารอ้างอิงไปยังนโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลของผู้ให้บริการภายนอกซึ่งเป็นผู้โฆษณาเพื่อการตลาดในเครือข่ายเหล่านั้น

ผู้ให้บริการภายนอกซึ่งเป็นผู้โฆษณา

นโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

Google Ad Manager

https://support.google.com/admanager/answer/2839090?hl=th&ref_topic=28145 https://policies.google.com/privacy

  1. การเปลี่ยนแปลงนโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล

          บริษัทขอสงวนสิทธิ์ในการแก้ไข เปลี่ยนแปลง หรือเพิ่มเติมเงื่อนไขนโยบายนี้ไม่ว่าบางส่วนหรือทั้งหมดเป็นครั้งคราว เมื่อเราดำเนินการปรับปรุง เราจะแก้ไขวันที่มีผลบังคับใช้ ท่านควรเข้าตรวจสอบนโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลฉบับนี้เป็นระยะ เพื่อที่จะทราบถึงข้อกำหนดข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลฉบับล่าสุด การใช้บริการในระบบของท่านหลังจากที่ได้มีการประกาศเปลี่ยนแปลงดังกล่าวจะถือว่าท่านยอมรับการเปลี่ยนแปลงดังกล่าวแล้ว

  1. รายละเอียดการติดต่อเรา

ท่านสามารถติดต่อเราหากท่านมีข้อสงสัยหรือคำถามเกี่ยวกับนโยบายคุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลประการใด โปรดติดต่อสอบถามได้ที่

บริษัท โกลบเทค จำกัด
เลขที่ 202 ถนนนางลิ้นจี่ แขวงช่องนนทรี ยานนาวา กรุงเทพมหานคร 10120
โทรศัพท์ : +66 (0) 2-678-0995
E-mail : marketing.nostra@cdg.co.th

เจ้าหน้าที่คุ้มครองข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล (Data Protection Officer: DPO)

ชื่อ-นามสกุล : นายอโณทัย ศรวัฒนะ
ที่อยู่ : เลขที่ 202 ชั้น 19 อาคาร CDG House ถนนนางลิ้นจี่ แขวงช่องนนทรี ยานนาวา กรุงเทพมหานคร 10120
โทรศัพท์ : 02-678-0200
อีเมล : DPO@cdg.co.th