Personal Data Protection Policy of NOSTRA Map Website

  1. Introduction
  2. Collection of Use of Personal Data
  3. Purpose of Personal Data
  4. Retention of Personal Data
  5. Disclosure of Personal Data
  6. Minor
  7. Limitation of Data Collection
  8. Personal Data Protection and Data Owner Rights
  9. Deletion of Personal Data
  10. Storage of Personal Data
  11. Disclosure of Personal Data to Third Party
  12. Cookies
  13. Changes in Our Personal Data Protection Policy
  14. Our Contact Details

 

 

 

 

 

  1. Introduction

 

GlobeTech Co., Ltd. (“the company”, “We”, “Us”) is the developer of the NOSTRA Map Website www.nostramap.com (“Website”, “Services”).

Company respects the privacy of personal data of our users (“You”, “Your”). Company will ensure that our Personal Data Protection Policy is in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act B.E. 2562 (2019) and other applicable laws. This policy gives a clarification on personal data to be collected, the purpose of our use of such personal data, your options in relation to your personal data.

By accessing our System or Services, you consent to the collection of data and the practice guidelines set forth in this Policy.

 

Definition of Personal Data

 “Personal Data” means any information, where true or false, that relates to an individual and can be used to directly identify such individual, or when used with other information, can directly identify an individual, such as first name, last name, date of birth, address, and telephone number.

 

  1. Collection of Personal Data

 

The categories of Personal Data to be collected, used, and the data collection methods are described in the table below.

2.1 Personal Data of Our Website Visitors and Customers

 

  • Personal information and data usage of our website visitors which included settings (log) on Website of service providers.
  • Profile account and other related information of customers which included settings (log) on services through Website and application of service providers.

Type of Personal Data

Retention of Personal Data

Personal Data of Our Website Visitors and Customers

All NOSTRA Map Website user account data that you have provided to us will be maintained (1) throughout the period you remain a user of NOSTRA Map Website and (2) for 90 days after the day your account is deleted from the System.

2.2 Information of Our website visitors and customers.

 

Personal Data and interests of products and services

Your Personal data will be kept in the form of the customers’ interests in products or services which comprise the following data:

·         First name – Last name

·         Email

·         Telephone number

·         Company Name

·         Company Industry

·         IP and other information of how you use the Services

·         Account details from the third-party website or application you use to access the Services or connect your account with us through websites i.e. Google, Facebook, etc.

·         Comments from comment box

All NOSTRA Map Website user account data that you have provided to us will be maintained (1) throughout the period you remain a user of NOSTRA Map Website and (2) for 90 days after the day your account is deleted from the System.

Information of Website and Application usage

We will collect your information about how you access or use the Website  www.nostramap.com through the third-party providers for data analytics.

Information about how you access or use of the Website through the third-party providers for data analytics will be collect as anonymous for 90 days.

 

 

  1. Purpose of Use of Personal Data  

Purpose of Processing

Type of User’s Personal Data to be Processed

To create a NOSTRA Map Website user accounts for employees

Website usage information from mobile phone via OS and Browser 

To contact the users for more information about feedback, problems, news and products

Personal Data in NOSTRA Map Website user account comprise the following data:

·         First name – Last name

·         Email

·         Telephone number

To create anonymous statistical data for marketing purpose

Personal Data will be used to create anonymous statistical data for marketing purpose. The website usage information from mobile phone browser will be collected via OS and Browser.

To introduce products and services

We will call you back to inquire about further requirements, to make an appointment for introduction, or to provide details as customers requested.

To develop and improve quality of services

Company will conduct online questionnaires to collect information for developing and improving quality of services.

Upon your prior consent or a legal ground for use of your personal data, we will use your personal data in accordance with the details in the table below.

  1. Retention of Personal Data

Your Personal Data will be maintained for the period reasonably necessary or specified herein to fulfill the purpose set out in this Personal Data Protection Policy

  1. Disclosure of Personal Data

We will not disclose any of your Personal Data collected through using of Services on www.nostrampa.com to any other person without your prior consent. Disclosure of such data shall be made for the purposes of business administration and provision of the Services on NOSTRA Map Website. You acknowledge and agree that we may disclose your Personal Data to render the Services for such purposes.

Type of Personal Data

Description of Personal Data

Information from NOSTRA’s Customers Interest Form

Form of the customers’ interests in products or services will be stored on Website and will be sent to Sales and Marketing teams. We will contact you for giving details or receiving feedback of our products or services.

 

  1. Minor

          If the owner of Personal Data is a minor under the age of 10, a request for consent shall be made as follows:

  • If a minor is at the age of 10 or under, the consent shall be sought from a person with the parental responsibility for such minor.
  • If a minor is over the age of 10 but under 20, the consent may be given by the minor upon approval of a person with the parental responsibility for such minor.

 

  1. Limitation of Data Collection

          We only collect your personal data which is necessary for the use in relation to the purposes set out in this Policy. We will not collect your sensitive Personal Data, such as race, religious beliefs, political opinions, sexual orientation, disability information, unless:

  • upon a prescribed consent from the data owner
  • required by the applicable laws
  • necessary for prevention or suppression of danger to life, body, or health of any person; or
  • for the public interest, education, research, or statistical purposes.

 

 

  1. Personal Data Protection and Data Owner Rights

          In our awareness of the security of your Personal Data, we would like to inform you of your rights as the Personal Data Owner as described in the table below.

Type of Rights

Description

Right to Access

You have the right to request access to your personal data collected and maintained by us and a copy of such personal data from us, or to request us to disclose the acquisition of such data.

Right to Object

You have the right to object to the storage, use, disclosure of your personal data at any time, as well as the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing. As a result of this objection, you may be deprived of use of any or all Services in the System of NOSTRA Map Mobile Application and access to any Services, contents, or the above-mentioned Services as we deem appropriate.

Right to Erasure

You have the right to request that we delete or destroy or make your personal data unidentifiable. We will delete, destroy, or make such data unidentifiable within 90 days from the date of your request.

Right to Restriction of Processing

We may process your personal data as necessary for improvement of our Services. For the purpose of protection of your privacy, you have the right to request us to stop processing any or all of your personal data.

Right to Rectification

You have the right to request us to rectify or update or complete your personal data collected by us.

Right to Withdraw Consent

You have the right to withdraw the consent for collection, use or disclosure of your personal data. However, such withdrawal will not affect any prior collection, use or disclosure of the personal data made with your consent. As a result of the exercise of this right, you may no longer have access to the Services.

Right to Data Portability

You have the right to obtain your personal data by requesting a soft copy of your personal data or the transfer of your personal data for use with the services of other service providers.

Remark: you may contact us for the aforementioned actions per details in Clause 12 “Our Contact Details.”

  1. Deletion of Personal Data

You have the right to request that we delete or destroy or make your personal data collected, used, or disclosed by us unidentifiable of the data owner. Except as required by the law or for establishment, exercise, or defence of a legal claim, we will comply with such request within 90 days from the date of your request. For monitoring and prevention of inappropriate use of the Services or repeat offenses in the System of NOSTRA Map Mobile Application, it is necessary that the history and activities regarding your access to the System be retained for 10 years after the day we delete your user account or your data from the System.

  1. Storage of Personal Data

We recognize the importance of the security of personal data. We will always strive to ensure that your personal data collected by us will be stored in a proper manner and in accordance with the personal data security practices to prevent loss, ineligible or unlawful and unauthorized access, use, revision, or disclosure of personal data.

  1. Disclosure of Personal Data to Third Party

We may share your personal data with a third-party service provider outsourced by us for the purposes set out in this Policy only upon your prior consent and in any case, to the extent permitted by the law. We are not liable for any use of your personal data by such third party. You are strongly advised to read the personal data protection policy of the third party to understand how your personal data will be used by that party.

The table below contains a list of the third-party service providers outsourced by Us and reference links of their respective personal data protection policy.

Third-Party Service Provider

Personal Data Protection Policy

WordPress.org websites

 

P&T Hosting

www.pathosting.co.th/support/privacy

Facebook

www.facebook.com/policy.php

Twitter

www.twitter.com/privacy

 

  1. Cookie

          Company and the third-party providers for data analytics and other network marketing advertisers shall use Cookie or local storage to store information of how you use the Website www.nostramap.com. This information is stored in your web browser or saved on your computers or mobile devices. Using cookie and storing such information will improve the use of the Services and will make the advertisements display on the Website. This will not harm your computer or the security of your data. If you change to accept, you can choose to disable or control the use of Cookie at the setting of the web browser. This may no longer have access to all or part of the Services on the Website. Read more details in Cookie Policy.

The third-party service providers who serve the network marketing advertisers used by the Company and the references to the Personal Data Policy are listed below.

Third-Party Providers for Data Analytics

Personal Data Policy

Google Analytics

https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/
https://policies.google.com/privacy

Google Tag Manager

https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/tag-manager/
https://policies.google.com/privacy

Facebook Analytics

https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation

Google Analytics for Firebase

https://firebase.google.com/policies/analytics?hl=th
https://firebase.google.com/terms/analytics?hl=th

 

Third-Party Providers for Network Marketing Advertisement

Personal Data Policy

Google Ad Manager

https://support.google.com/admanager/answer/2839090?hl=th&ref_topic=28145 https://policies.google.com/privacy

 

  1. Change in Our Personal Data Protection Policy

We reserve the right to revise, amend or add any condition in this Policy from time to time, in whole or in part. Upon any update, we will change the effective date. You are strongly advised to review this Personal Data Protection Policy periodically for the updated Personal Data Protection Policy. By using the Services in the System after the announcement of change, you acknowledge and agree to such change.

  1. Our Contact Details

If you have any enquiries, concerns, complaints, or recommendations regarding our Personal Data Protection Policy, please contact us or write to us the following information:

GlobeTech Co.,Ltd
Address: 202 CDG House Building, 14th floor, Nanglinchi Road, Chong Nonsi, Yannawa, Bangkok 10120
Telephone: +66 (0) 2678-0995
E-mail : marketing.nostra@cdg.co.th

Data Protection Officer (DPO)

Name: Anotai Sornwattana
Address: 202 CDG House Building, 14th floor, Nanglinchi Road, Chong Nonsi, Yannawa, Bangkok 10120
Telephone: +66 (0) 2-678-0200
E-mail : DPO@cdg.co.th